West Region Junior League

 

 

Page created: 6 February 2021

Updated:

 

In 2002 the Scottish Junior FA merged the Central Region Junior League and Ayrshire Region Junior League to form the West Region Junior League.

The league was split into two regionwide divisions and three regional leagues until 2018 when they were all re-organised as region-wide competitions

 

In 2020 the entire league turned Senior and was renamed the West of Scotland League. It now forms part of the Scottish football pyramid sitting at tier 6 below the Lowland League.

 

 

Winners

 

Super League Premier Division

2002-03 Pollok

2003-04 Kilwinning Rangers

2004-05 Pollok

2005-06 Auchinleck Talbot

2006-07 Pollok

2007-08 Pollok

2008-09 Irvine Meadow XI

2009-10 Beith

2010-11 Irvine Meadow XI

2011-12 Irvine Meadow XI

2012-13 Auchinleck Talbot

2013-14 Auchinleck Talbot

2014-15 Auchinleck Talbot

2015-16 Auchinleck Talbot

2016-17 Glenafton Athletic

2017-18 Beith

 

Premiership

2018-19 Auchinleck Talbot

2019-20 Auchinleck Talbot

 

 

Super League Division 1

2002-03 Arthurlie

2003-04 Bellshill Athletic

2004-05 Kilsyth Rangers

2005-06 Neilston

2006-07 Irvine Meadow XI

2007-08 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

2008-09 Largs Thistle

2009-10 Rutherglen Glencairn

2010-11 Ashfield

2011-12 Glenafton Athletic

2012-13 Hurlford United

2013-14 Troon

2014-15 Pollok

2015-16 Cumnock

2016-17 Girvan

2017-18 Petershill

 

Championship

2018-19 Rutherglen Glencairn

2019-20 Blantyre Victoria / Darvel

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 1

2002-03 Kilsyth Rangers

2003-04 Cambuslang Rangers

2004-05 Vale of Clyde

2005-06 Lesmahagow

2006-07 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

2007-08 Port Glasgow

2008-09 Rutherglen Glencairn

2009-10 Cumbernauld United

2010-11 Kilsyth Rangers

2011-12 Glasgow Perthshire

2012-13 Greenock

2013-14 Neilston

2014-15 Blantyre Victoria

2015-16 Renfrew

2016-17 Cambuslang Rangers

2017-18 Rossvale

 

Central District Division 2

2002-03 St Anthny's

2003-04 Clydebank

2004-05 Lanark United

2005-06 Blantyre Victoria

2006-07 Ashfield

2007-08 Vale of Leven

2008-09 Blantyre Victoria

2009-10 Johnstone Burgh

2010-11 Yoker Athletic

2011-12 Carluke Rovers

2012-13 Cambuslang Rangers

2013-14 Blantyre Victoria

2014-15 Rossvale

2015-16 Forth Wanderers

2016-17 Glasgow Perthshire

2017-18 Royal Albert

 

Ayrshire District

2002-03 Lugar Boswell Thistle

2003-04 Maybole

2004-05 Largs Thistle

2005-06 Irvine Meadow XI

2006-07 Kilbirnie Ladeside

2007-08 Hurlford United

2008-09 Dalry Thistle

2009-10 Hurlford United

2010-11 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

2011-12 Maybole

2012-13 Kilwinning Rangers

2013-14 Irvine Victoria

2014-15 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

2015-16 Girvan

2016-17 Darvel

2017-18 Dalry Thistle

League 1

2018-19 Gartcairn

2019-20 Shettleston

 

League 2

2018-19 Lanark United

2019-20 Johnstone Burgh

 

 

 

 

Central Junior League Cup

2002-03 Arthurlie

2003-04 Petershill

2004-05 Pollok

2005-06 Maryhill

2006-07 Lanark United

2007-08 Arthurlie

2008-09 Pollok

2009-10 Clydebank

2010-11 Pollok

2011-12 Clydebank

2012-13 Pollok

2013-14 Clydebank

2014-15 Thorniewood United

2015-16 Pollok

2016-17 Petershill

2017-18 Pollok

 

 

 

Central Sectional Junior League Cup

2002-03 East Kilbride Thistle

2003-04 Pollok

2004-05 Maryhill

2005-06 Neilston

2006-07 Pollok

2007-08 Rutherglen Glencairn

2008-09 Arthurlie

2009-10 Arthurlie

2010-11 Shotts Bon Accord

2011-12 Petershill

2012-13 Pollok

2013-14 Clydebank

2014-15 Cumbernauld United

2015-16 Petershill

2016-17 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

2017-18 Clydebank

 

 

Ayrshire Junior League Cup

2002-03 Auchinleck Talbot

2003-04 Irvine Meadow XI

2004-05 Beith

2005-06 Glenafton Athletic

2006-07 Auchinleck Talbot

2007-08 Auchinleck Talbot

2008-09 Irvine Meadow XI

2009-10 Kilbirnie Ladeside

2010-11 Auchinleck Talbot

2011-12 Auchinleck Talbot

2012-13 Irvine Meadow XI

2013-14 Cumnock

2014-15 Glenafton Athletic

2015-16 Hurlford United

2016-17 Kilbirnie Ladeside

2017-18 Auchinleck Talbot

 

 

West Region Junior Sectional League Cup

2018-19 Auchinleck Talbot

2019-20 Auchinleck Talbot

Evening Times Cup-Winners' Cup

2002-03 Kilsyth Rangers

2003-04 Pollok

2004-05 Lanark United

2005-06 Irvine Meadow XI

2006-07 Pollok

2007-08 Pollok

2008-09 Irvine Meadow XI

2009-10 Irvine Meadow XI

2010-11 Arthurlie

2011-12 Arthurlie

 

Evening Times Champions Cup

2012-13 Auchinleck Talbot

2013-14 Auchinleck Talbot

2014-15 Pollok

2015-16 Auchinleck Talbot

2016-17 Glenafton Athletic

2017-18 Beith

2018-19 no competition

2019-20 unfinished

 

Irvine Marymass Trophy

2018-19 Irvine Meadow XI

2019-20 Irvine Meadow XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2002-03 West Region Junior League

Super League Premier Division

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Pollok

22

11

10

1

50

27

43

Neilston

22

12

7

3

42

31

43

Glenafton Athletic

22

11

7

4

39

20

40

Kilwinning Rangers

22

10

5

7

38

24

35

Johnstone Burgh

22

9

5

8

27

28

32

Kilbirnie Ladeside

22

8

7

7

31

31

31

Larkhall Thistle

22

7

8

7

34

30

29

Maryhill

22

8

5

9

31

32

29

Cumnock

22

8

4

10

28

40

28

Auchinleck Talbot

22

7

6

9

40

36

27

Irvine Meadow XI

22

5

4

13

29

45

19

Benburb

22

1

2

19

18

63

5

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super League Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Arthurlie

22

13

5

4

41

19

44

Troon

22

14

2

6

45

33

44

Bellshill Athletic

22

12

5

5

38

30

41

Beith

22

11

4

7

48

34

37

Shettleston

22

9

5

8

29

23

32

Petershill

22

9

5

8

36

33

32

Shotts Bon Accord

22

7

5

10

31

38

26

Renfrew

22

6

6

10

32

47

24

Hurlford United

22

4

11

7

28

42

23

Cumbernauld United

22

5

8

9

26

27

23

Cambuslang Rangers

22

4

8

10

23

34

20

Largs Thistle

22

3

6

13

20

37

15

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Kilsyth Rangers

22

15

4

3

61

31

49

Rutherglen Glencairn

22

13

4

5

48

27

43

Greenock

22

12

4

6

34

21

40

Vale of Leven

22

10

7

5

38

27

37

Lanark United

22

10

5

7

40

38

35

East Kilbride Thistle

22

8

8

6

37

29

32

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

22

7

5

10

32

44

26

Glasgow Perthshire

22

7

4

11

39

47

25

Vale of Clyde

22

6

7

9

34

47

25

St Roch's

22

6

4

12

34

43

22

Lesmahagow

22

5

5

12

28

49

20

Blantyre Victoria

22

2

5

15

33

55

11

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 2

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

St Anthony's

24

16

7

1

66

26

55

Port Glasgow

24

15

6

3

65

36

51

Dunipace

24

13

8

3

59

27

47

Ashfield

24

14

1

9

58

43

43

Baillieston

24

9

7

8

52

49

34

Forth Wanderers

24

10

4

10

43

47

34

Wishaw

24

8

9

7

45

40

33

Yoker Athletic

24

9

3

12

42

55

30

Thorniewood United

24

8

4

12

43

50

28

Stonehouse Violet

24

8

3

13

45

61

27

Coltness United

24

5

6

13

29

58

21

Carluke Rovers

24

5

5

14

40

59

20

Royal Albert

24

2

5

17

34

70

11

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayrshire District

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Lugar Boswell Thistle

24

20

2

2

88

26

62

Maybole

24

18

3

3

67

27

57

Muirkirk

24

15

1

8

57

39

46

Kello Rovers

24

13

4

7

68

46

43

Dalry Thistle

24

11

6

7

45

45

39

Irvine Victoria

24

11

5

8

46

38

38

Saltcoats Victoria

24

11

3

10

45

55

36

Craigmark Burntonians

24

10

5

9

46

50

35

Ardrossan Winton Rovers

24

8

2

14

38

49

26

Annbank United

24

7

4

13

48

56

25

Ardeer Thistle

24

5

1

18

42

81

16

Whitletts Victoria

24

5

0

19

38

78

15

Darvel

24

3

2

19

30

68

11

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2003-04 West Region Junior League

Super League Premier Division

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Kilwinning Rangers

22

16

4

2

55

26

52

Arthurlie

22

15

4

3

53

24

49

Pollok

22

14

3

5

42

29

45

Cumnock

22

11

7

4

53

34

40

Glenafton Athletic

22

10

4

8

38

26

34

Maryhill

22

9

4

9

36

33

31

Troon

22

8

6

8

33

38

27

Auchinleck Talbot

22

4

8

10

26

34

20

Johnstone Burgh

22

4

6

12

27

50

18

Larkhall Thistle

22

3

8

11

29

47

17

Neilston

22

4

4

14

32

49

16

Kilbirnie Ladeside

22

2

6

14

22

56

12

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super League Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Bellshill Athletic

22

14

4

4

45

22

46

Renfrew

22

12

7

3

51

23

43

Shotts Bon Accord

22

12

7

3

42

20

43

Kilsyth Rangers

22

10

4

8

36

30

34

Beith

22

9

6

7

43

35

33

Petershill

22

9

3

10

39

40

30

Irvine Meadow XI

22

8

5

9

23

24

29

Hurlford United

22

8

3

11

38

53

27

Lugar Boswell Thistle

22

5

7

10

30

40

22

Cumbernauld United

22

6

3

13

26

44

21

Benburb

22

5

5

12

28

52

20

Shettleston

22

3

8

11

31

49

17

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Troon were deducted 3 points

 

Central District Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Cambuslang Rangers

22

14

3

5

62

31

45

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

22

14

2

6

48

31

44

Greenock

22

12

4

6

50

37

40

Vale of Leven

22

11

3

8

63

43

36

East Kilbride Thistle

22

10

4

8

50

41

34

Dunipace

22

10

3

9

41

40

33

Vale of Clyde

22

10

3

9

42

47

33

St Anthony's

22

9

5

8

52

50

32

Rutherglen Glencairn

22

8

5

9

34

30

29

Port Glasgow

22

5

7

10

35

47

22

Lanark United

22

5

4

13

29

44

19

Glasgow Perthshire

22

1

3

18

22

87

6

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 2

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Clydebank

24

20

2

2

66

16

62

Carluke Rovers

24

18

4

2

77

28

58

Yoker Athletic

24

17

4

3

61

23

55

Lesmahagow

24

14

4

6

53

30

46

Blantyre Victoria

24

13

2

9

52

44

41

Forth Wanderers

24

9

6

9

43

42

33

Ashfield

24

9

6

9

40

46

33

St Roch's

24

10

2

12

44

45

32

Royal Albert

24

7

6

11

44

56

27

Thorniewood United

24

8

1

15

39

55

25

Wishaw

24

6

4

14

38

40

22

Stonehouse Violet

24

3

2

19

30

81

11

Coltness United

24

0

1

23

16

97

1

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayrshire District

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Maybole

24

18

4

2

68

27

58

Saltcoats Victoria

24

17

3

4

83

30

54

Irvine Victoria

24

14

4

6

77

44

46

Annbank United

24

14

3

7

50

38

45

Kello Rovers

24

13

4

7

56

38

43

Largs Thistle

24

13

2

9

60

44

41

Darvel

24

10

5

9

50

52

35

Craigmark Burntonians

24

7

4

13

38

59

25

Ardrossan Winton Rovers

24

5

8

11

37

51

23

Whitletts Victoria

24

7

2

15

52

77

23

Muirkirk

24

4

5

15

38

64

17

Ardeer Thistle

24

4

5

15

34

63

17

Dalry Thistle

24

4

3

17

31

87

15

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004-05 West Region Junior League

Super League Premier Division

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Arthurlie

22

14

2

6

42

21

44

Auchinleck Talbot

22

10

7

5

43

36

37

Bellshill Athletic

22

9

4

9

36

26

31

Cumnock

22

8

3

11

50

49

27

Glenafton Athletic

22

5

8

9

28

35

23

Johnstone Burgh

22

6

5

11

27

50

23

Kilwinning Rangers

22

5

7

10

37

44

22

Larkhall Thistle

22

10

3

9

40

37

33

Maryhill

22

10

5

7

40

32

35

Pollok

22

15

4

3

45

23

49

Renfrew

22

7

6

9

33

42

27

Troon

22

2

8

12

23

49

14

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super League Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Kilsyth Rangers

26

20

2

4

59

30

62

Shotts Bon Accord

26

18

5

3

60

25

59

Petershill

26

17

3

6

70

43

54

Beith

26

13

2

11

48

35

41

Neilston

26

11

7

8

55

46

40

Hurlford United

26

11

4

11

58

60

37

Lugar Boswell Thistle

26

10

7

9

47

52

37

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

26

10

6

10

42

41

36

Maybole

26

11

2

13

41

49

35

Cambuslang Rangers

26

9

6

11

48

49

33

Irvine Meadow XI

26

6

8

12

35

48

26

Kilbirnie Ladeside

26

7

4

15

42

50

25

Cumbernauld United

26

3

6

17

34

63

15

Saltcoats Victoria

26

4

2

20

23

71

14

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Vale of Clyde

22

13

5

4

44

30

44

Dunipace

22

10

8

4

35

23

40

Clydebank

22

12

3

7

36

26

39

Yoker Athletic

22

9

10

3

43

35

36

St Anthony's

22

10

2

10

40

41

32

Shettleston

22

7

7

8

36

39

28

East Kilbride Thistle

22

7

6

9

33

40

27

Rutherglen Glencairn

22

6

8

8

36

34

26

Greenock

22

6

7

9

33

37

25

Vale of Leven

22

7

4

11

38

49

25

Benburb

22

6

5

11

29

38

23

Carluke Rovers

22

4

5

13

36

47

17

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yoker v Dunipace was abandoned at 1-1. Dunipace were awarded 2 points

Yoker were deducted 1 point

 

Central District Division 2

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Lanark United

24

19

3

2

77

31

60

Thorniewood United

24

12

10

2

59

28

46

Lesmahagow

24

14

6

4

64

29

45

Port Glasgow

24

13

5

6

50

33

44

Ashfield

24

12

4

8

61

37

40

Stonehouse Violet

24

11

5

8

52

46

38

St Roch's

24

11

4

9

49

37

37

Blantyre Victoria

24

9

6

9

51

37

33

Wishaw

24

7

5

12

37

43

26

Forth Wanderers

24

7

3

14

52

61

24

Royal Albert Athletic

24

6

3

15

31

77

21

Glasgow Perthshire

24

5

4

15

30

51

19

Coltness United

24

1

0

23

17

120

3

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lesmahagow were deducted 3 points

 

 

 

 

 

Ayrshire District

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Largs Thistle

22

15

4

3

54

23

49

Annbank United

22

14

2

6

51

34

44

Ardrossan Winton Rovers

22

12

6

4

54

38

42

Girvan

22

13

2

7

44

31

41

Irvine Victoria

22

12

2

8

54

35

38

Kello Rovers

22

9

6

7

54

45

33

Craigmark Burntonians

22

9

5

8

49

42

31

Muirkirk

22

5

8

9

39

52

23

Darvel

22

5

6

11

43

47

21

Dalry Thistle

22

5

3

14

39

70

18

Ardeer Thistle

22

3

5

14

21

49

14

Whitletts Victoria

22

2

7

13

34

70

13

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Craigmark were deducted 1 point

 

 

 

2005-06 West Region Junior League

Super League Premier Division

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Auchinleck Talbot

22

12

5

5

46

29

41

Renfrew

22

12

5

5

40

27

41

Pollok

22

11

5

6

43

30

38

Shotts Bon Accord

22

9

6

7

39

39

33

Cumnock

22

8

5

9

33

35

29

Maryhill

22

7

7

8

37

33

28

Kilsyth Rangers

22

6

10

6

28

28

28

Glenafton Athletic

22

5

10

7

24

25

25

Bellshill Athletic

22

6

7

9

24

31

25

Arthurlie

22

11

4

7

34

32

22

Johnstone Burgh

22

6

2

14

19

37

20

Larkhall Thistle

22

2

8

12

29

50

14

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arthurlie were deducted 15 points

 

Super League Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Neilston

26

16

6

4

54

23

54

Petershill

26

14

5

7

46

35

47

Largs Thistle

26

13

6

7

51

33

45

Beith

26

11

8

7

60

39

41

Troon

26

12

3

11

48

39

39

Vale of Clyde

26

11

5

10

52

47

38

Kilwinning Rangers

26

11

4

11

51

49

37

Hurlford United

26

11

4

11

51

54

37

Lugar Boswell Thistle

26

10

6

10

37

45

36

Annbank United

26

10

5

11

34

49

35

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

26

8

7

11

33

42

31

Maybole

26

8

5

13

31

44

29

Dunipace

26

6

4

16

33

53

22

Cambuslang Rangers

26

4

6

16

23

52

18

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Lesmahagow

22

12

6

4

37

24

42

East Kilbride Thistle

22

12

5

5

40

28

41

Rutherglen Glencairn

22

11

6

5

43

31

39

Yoker Athletic

22

10

4

8

40

28

34

Cumbernauld United

22

10

4

8

32

35

34

Lanark United

22

9

6

7

51

35

33

Vale of Leven

22

10

3

9

39

29

33

Clydebank

22

10

2

10

35

34

32

St Anthony's

22

8

3

11

33

30

27

Greenock

22

7

3

12

32

46

24

Thorniewood United

22

5

3

14

35

65

18

Shettleston

22

4

3

15

21

53

15

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 2

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Blantyre Victoria

20

16

1

3

57

27

49

Port Glasgow

20

11

7

2

48

23

40

Glasgow Perthshire

20

10

7

3

44

24

37

Ashfield

20

11

3

6

46

26

36

St Roch's

20

11

2

7

36

28

35

Stonehouse Violet

20

10

2

8

45

36

32

Carluke Rovers

20

8

3

9

63

46

27

Benburb

20

8

2

10

36

54

26

Forth Wanderers

20

4

3

13

31

53

15

Royal Albert

20

2

3

15

28

69

9

Wishaw

20

2

1

17

18

66

7

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coltness United withdrew and their record (17-0-0-17-17-90-0) was expunged

 

 

 

 

Ayrshire District

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Irvine Meadow XI

24

22

2

0

87

16

68

Girvan

24

18

0

6

66

38

54

Kilbirnie Ladeside

24

13

5

6

69

35

44

Craigmark Burntonians

24

13

2

9

45

46

41

Ardeer Thistle

24

11

6

7

42

39

39

Kello Rovers

24

10

5

9

55

40

35

Whitletts Victoria

24

10

4

10

49

34

34

Dalry Thistle

24

9

4

11

51

47

31

Ardrossan Winton Rovers

24

8

3

13

47

53

27

Irvine Victoria

24

7

6

11

44

52

27

Saltcoats Victoria

24

6

7

11

39

74

25

Darvel

24

2

4

18

36

85

10

Muirkirk

24

0

6

18

24

95

6

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-07 West Region Junior League

Super League Premier Division

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Pollok

22

17

3

2

57

25

54

Auchinleck Talbot

22

14

3

5

63

27

45

Arthurlie

22

12

4

6

37

27

40

Neilston

22

11

1

10

36

34

34

Shotts Bon Accord

22

10

4

8

33

31

34

Cumnock

22

10

3

9

47

35

33

Petershill

22

10

3

9

30

33

33

Kilsyth Rangers

22

5

9

8

31

38

24

Bellshill Athletic

22

7

2

13

23

45

23

Glenafton Athletic

22

7

1

14

20

35

22

Maryhill

22

6

3

13

32

45

21

Renfrew

22

4

2

16

18

52

14

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super League Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Irvine Meadow XI

26

20

3

3

61

21

63

Beith

26

14

7

5

45

28

49

Kilwinning Rangers

26

12

9

5

46

34

45

Vale of Clyde

26

13

5

8

45

31

44

Troon

26

11

7

8

42

36

40

Largs Thistle

26

11

5

10

31

30

38

Lesmahagow

26

11

4

11

45

46

37

Annbank United

26

9

5

12

36

48

32

East Kilbride Thistle

26

9

4

13

47

47

31

Johnstone Burgh

26

9

4

13

43

56

31

Hurlford United

26

8

6

12

39

43

30

Larkhall Thistle

26

6

8

12

39

53

26

Lugar Boswell Thistle

26

7

3

16

35

53

24

Girvan

26

5

4

17

36

64

19

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

24

16

5

3

41

19

53

Clydebank

24

15

4

5

46

27

49

Cumbernauld United

24

14

4

6

52

30

46

Port Glasgow

24

12

5

7

46

39

41

Rutherglen Glenacairn

24

12

1

11

45

40

37

Yoker Athletic

24

10

5

9

51

38

35

Lanark United

24

11

2

11

36

35

35

St Anthony's

24

9

4

11

39

42

31

Blantyre Victoria

24

8

4

12

35

51

28

Dunipace

24

6

6

12

34

41

24

Cambuslang Rangers

24

8

1

15

37

52

25

Vale of Leven

24

6

3

15

34

56

21

Glasgow Perthshire

24

5

4

15

29

55

19

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 2

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Ashfield

22

16

1

5

66

36

49

St Roch's

22

14

2

6

53

40

44

Benburb

22

13

4

5

61

35

43

Greenock

22

12

5

5

57

34

41

Carluke Rovers

22

12

4

6

60

42

40

Shettleston

22

12

4

6

54

43

40

Forth Wanderers

22

8

4

10

39

47

28

Thorniewood United

22

8

4

10

47

55

28

Newmains United

22

8

3

11

38

41

27

Stonehouse Violet

22

6

4

12

40

59

22

Royal Albert

22

4

1

17

28

67

13

Wishaw

22

0

2

20

31

75

2

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayrshire District

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Kilbirnie Ladeside

22

18

4

0

72

14

58

Maybole

22

13

5

4

67

31

44

Dalry Thistle

22

12

6

4

57

26

42

Whitletts Victoria

22

11

6

5

51

32

39

Ardeer Thistle

22

12

3

7

43

31

39

Ardrossan Winton Rovers

22

11

3

8

40

31

36

Craigmark Burntonians

22

10

4

8

42

40

34

Kello Rovers

22

7

2

13

45

61

23

Irvine Victoria

22

6

4

12

46

52

22

Saltcoats Victoria

22

4

3

15

24

59

15

Muirkirk

22

4

1

17

26

80

13

Darvel

22

3

1

18

24

80

10

Kilbirnie Ladeside

22

18

4

0

72

14

58

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007-08 West Region Junior League

Super League Premier Division

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Pollok

22

14

3

5

51

31

45

Irvine Meadow XI

22

13

3

6

44

29

42

Petershill

22

9

9

4

30

21

36

Auchinleck Talbot

22

10

5

7

44

26

35

Beith

22

10

3

9

43

40

33

Glenafton Athletic

22

8

8

6

37

31

32

Arthurlie

22

8

7

7

37

31

31

Neilston

22

8

6

8

45

44

30

Bellshill Athletic

22

8

5

9

30

34

29

Cumnock

22

8

2

12

33

37

26

Shotts Bon Accord

22

7

2

13

34

50

23

Kilsyth Rangers

22

2

1

19

20

74

7

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Promotion play-off - 2 legs

Cumnock v Kilwinning Rangers 3-1, 2-1

 

 

Super League Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

26

18

3

5

69

39

57

Vale of Clyde

26

15

7

4

44

30

52

Kilwinning Rangers

26

15

5

6

61

34

50

Kilbirnie Ladeside

26

13

5

8

72

44

44

Largs Thistle

26

11

9

6

37

32

42

Maybole

26

11

7

8

46

43

40

East Kilbride Thistle

26

11

6

9

43

44

39

Clydebank

26

10

7

9

49

39

37

Annbank United

26

11

0

15

43

48

33

Renfrew

26

9

5

12

52

50

32

Maryhill

26

8

4

14

43

64

28

Troon

26

6

6

14

30

52

24

Lesmahagow

26

4

9

13

36

52

21

Johnstone Burgh

26

1

5

20

12

66

8

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 1

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Port Glasgow

22

12

8

2

39

29

44

Lanark United

22

12

6

4

47

26

42

Ashfield

22

12

5

5

40

20

41

Rutherglen Glenacairn

22

9

8

5

35

30

35

Cumbernauld United

22

9

7

6

28

27

34

Yoker Athletic

22

9

6

7

32

33

33

Larkhall Thistle

22

8

5

9

28

31

29

Benburb

22

8

4

10

29

34

28

St Anthony's

22

7

6

9

33

37

27

Blantyre Victoria

22

5

5

12

26

36

20

Dunipace

22

5

2

15

24

45

17

St Roch's

22

2

6

14

26

39

12

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central District Division 2

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Vale of Leven

18

12

1

5

48

21

37

Thorniewood United

18

11

2

5

54

29

35

Cambuslang Rangers

18

9

6

3

37

30

33

Carluke Rovers

18

10

2

6

45

34

32

Forth Wanderers

18

8

5

5

37

34

29

Greenock

18

7

4

7

33

30

25

Shettleston

18

7

2

9

34

33

23

Stonehouse Violet

18

7

2

9

33

41

23

Wishaw

18

5

1

12

36

54

16

Royal Albert

18

0

3

15

14

65

3

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayrshire District

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Hurlford United

24

19

2

3

63

23

59

Girvan

24

18

0

6

84

30

54

Whitletts Victoria

24

15

3

6

59

31

48

Dalry Thistle

24

15

2

7

62

32

47

Ardrossan Winton Rovers

24

14

2

8

61

35

44

Craigmark Burntonians

24

14

2

8

49

36

44

Irvine Victoria

24

11

3

10

57

44

36

Lugar Boswell Thistle

24

8

5

11

55

52

29

Ardeer Thistle

24

8

2

14

37

78

26

Kello Rovers

24

7

4

13

48

70

25

Darvel

24

5

1

18

29

61

16

Saltcoats Victoria

24

3

3

18

26

79

12

Muirkirk

24

2

5

17

20

79

11

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008-09 West Region Junior League

Super League Premier Division

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Irvine Meadow XI

22

15

3

4

40

22

48

Pollok

22

15

1

6

50

30

46

Beith

22

13

3

6

39

32

42

Auchinleck Talbot

22

12

4

6

46

33

40

Petershill

22

10

8

4

34

22

38

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

22

9

3

10

36

32

30

Arthurlie

22

8

4

10

39

39

28

Vale of Clyde

22

7

5

10

33

38

26

Bellshill Athletic

22

8

2

12

30

46

26

Glenafton Athletic

22

7