Stirlingshire Junior Cup Competitions

 

Page created: 22 February 2021

Updated:

 

The Stirlingshire Junior FA was formed in 1887 and the county cup introduced for two years later. The Association folded in July 1962 after a meeting at the Crown Hotel in Stirling decided that with only six clubs in membership, this was insufficient continue.

 

The Coronation Cup was awarded to the winners of a match between Kilsyth Rangers and Kirkintilloch Rob Roy.

 

 

 

Winners

 

Stirlingshire Junior Cup

1889-90 Slamannan Rovers

1890-91 Campsie Black Watch

1891-92 Campsie Black Watch

1892-93 Slamannan Swifts

1893-94 Slamannan Swifts

1894-95 Kilsyth Rangers

1895-96 Campsie Black Watch

1896-97 Campsie Black Watch

1897-98 Gairdoch

1898-99 Campsie Minerva

1899-00 Hawthorn

1900-01 Grange Rovers

1901-02 Dunipace

1902-03 Dunipace

1903-04 Dunipace

1904-05 Dunipace

1905-06 Dunipace

1906-07 St Ninians Thistle

1907-08 St Ninians Thistle

1908-09 Dunipace

1909-10 Grange Rovers

1910-11 Dunipace

1911-12 Dunipace

 

 

 

1912-13 Dunipace

1913-14 Grange Rovers

1914-15 Kilsyth Emmet

1915-16 Kilsyth Rangers

1916-17 Denny Hibs

1917-1918 no competition

1918-19 Kilsyth Rangers

1919-20 Dunipace

1920-21 Grange Rovers

1921-22 Denny Hibernian

1922-23 St Ninians Thistle

1923-24 Grange Rovers

1924-25 Grange Rovers

1925-26 Camelon

1926-27 Dunblane Rovers

1927-28 Grange Rovers

1928-29 Grange Rovers

1929-30 Dunblane Rovers

1930-31 Dunblane Rovers

1931-32 Denny Hibernian

1932-33 St Ninians Thistle

1933-34 St Ninians Thistle

1934-35 Dunipace

 

 

1935-36 Camelon

1936-37 St Ninians Thistle

1937-38 Kilsyth Rangers

1938-39 Forth Rangers

1939-40 Grange Rovers

1940-1945 no competition

1945-46 Kilsyth Rangers

1946-47 Forth Rangers

1947-48 Grange Rovers

1948-49 Camelon

1949-50 Grange Rovers

1950-51 Camelon

1951-52 Camelon

1952-53 Kilsyth Rangers

1953-54 Kilsyth Rangers

1954-55 Kilsyth Rangers

1955-56 Kilsyth Rangers

1956-57 Kilsyth Rangers

1957-58 Kilsyth Rangers

1958-59 Kilsyth Rangers

1959-60 Kilsyth Rangers

1960-61 Grangemouth

1961-62 Kilsyth Rangers

 

 

 

 

Stirling & District Junior Cup

1888-89 Stirling Athletic

1889-90 Burnside

1890-91 Stirling Athletic

1891-92 Stirling Athletic

1892-93 Grange Rovers

1893-94 Slamannan Swifts

1894-95 Grange Rovers

1895-96 Grange Rovers

1896-97 St Ninians Thistle

1897-98 Bannockburn

1898-99 Dunipace

1899-00 Dunipace

1900-01 Dunipace

1901-02 Dunipace

1902-03 Dunipace

1903-04 Stenhousemuir Hearts

1904-05 Dunipace

 

 

1905-06 Dunipace

1906-07 St Ninians Thistle

1907-08 St Ninians Thistle

1908-09 St Ninians Thistle

1909-10 Denny Athletic

1910-11 Denny Hibernian

1911-12 Denny Athletic

1912-13 Dunipace

1913-14 Kilsyth Emmet

1914-15 Kilsyth Rangers

1915-16 Kilsyth Rangers

1916-1918 no competition

1918-19 Cowie

1919-20 Dunipace

1920-21 Dunipace

1921-22 Dunipace

1922-23 Dunipace

 

 

1923-24 St Ninians Thistle

1924-25 Kilsyth Rangers

1925-26 Dunipace

1926-27 Camelon

1927-28 Grange Rovers

1928-29 Kilsyth Emmet

1929-30 Forth Rangers

1930-31 Denny Hibernian

1931-32 Grange Rovers

1932-33 St Ninians Thistle

1933-34 Dunipace

1934-35 Dunipace

1935-36 Camelon

1936-37 Forth Rangers

1937-38 Forth Rangers

1938-39 Grange Rovers

1939-40 Forth Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Falkirk & District Junior Cup

1896-97 Gairdoch

1897-98 Vale of Carron

1898-89 Vale of Carron

1899-00 Falkirk Hawthorn

1900-01 Grange Rovers

1901-02 Dunipace

1902-03 Dunipace

1903-04 Dunipace

1904-05 Falkirk Juniors

1905-06 Dunipace

1906-07 Stenhousemuir Hearts

1907-08 Forth Rangers

1908-09 Dunipace

1909-10 Grange Rovers

1910-11 Denny Athletic

1911-12 Dunipace

 

 

 

1912-13 Dunipace

1913-14 Grange Rovers

1914-15 Dunipace

1915-16 no competition

1916-17 Denny Hibernian

1917-1919 no competition

1919-20 Laurieston Villa

1920-21 Dunipace

1921-22 Dunipace

1922-23 Dunipace

1923-24 Denny Hibernian

1924-25 Grange Rovers

1925-26 Camelon

1926-27 St Ninians Thistle

1927-28 Dunipace

1928-29 Grange Rovers

 

 

1929-30 Dunipace

1930-31 Denny Hibernian

1931-32 Camelon

1932-33 St Ninians Thistle

1933-34 Camelon

1934-35 Camelon

1935-36 St Ninians Thistle

1936-37 Banknock

1937-38 Forth Rangers

1938-39 Camelon

1939-1955 no competition

1955-56 Kilsyth Rangers

1956-57 Kilsyth Rangers

1957-58 Kilsyth Rangers

 

 

Coronation Cup

1952-53 Kilsyth Rangers

1953-54 Kilsyth Rangers

1954-55 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

1955-56 Kilsyth Rangers

1956-57 no competition

1957-58 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

1958-59 no competition

1959-60 Kilsyth Rangers

1960-61 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

 

 

Stirlingshire Junior Jubilee Cup

1937-38 Dunipace

1938-39 Kilsyth Rangers

 

 

 

Stirlingshire Junior Consolation Cup

1902-03 Vale of Carron

1903-04 Stenhousemuir Hearts

1904-05 Vale of Carron

1905-06 Bonnybridge Athletic

1906-07 Cowie Wanderers

1907-08 East Plean United

1908-09 St Ninians Thistle

1909-10 Denny Athletic

1910-11 Longcroft Thistle

1911-12 Grange Rovers

1912-13 Longcroft Thistle

1913-14 St Ninians Thistle

 

 

 

Denny & District Cottage Hospital Shield

1899-00 Denny Athletic

1900-01 Gairdoch

1901-02 Stenhousemuir Hearts

1902-03 Stenhousemuir Hearts

1903-04

1904-05 Dunipace

1905-06 Dunipace

1906-07 Dunipace

1907-08 Dunipace

1908-09 Dunipace

1909-10 Dunipace

1910-11

1911-12

1912-13

1913-14 Denny Athletic

1914-15

1915-16 Denny Hibernian

 

 

Kilsyth Jubilee Cup

1888-89 Kirkintilloch Athletic

Falkirk & District Junior Hospital Cup

1895-96 Vale of Carron