Stirlingshire Cup

including the Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

 

Page created: 2 July 2020

Updated: 12 July 2020

 

The Stirlingshire FA was formed on Christmas Day 1883, with a meeting, in the Railway Hotel, Larbert, between the Falkirk, East Stirlingshire, Tayavalla, Dunipace, King's Park, Campsie and the original Stenhousemuir. They were later joined by a further seven clubs, Comely Park, Grasshoppers, Ochil Rangers, Milngavie, Strathblane, Grahamston and Vale of Bannock and the Stirlingshire Cup was organised to start in January 1884. The competition was one of the oldest competed for trophies in the world although it has now been in abeyance since 2016. Over time the Stirlingshire FA absorbed both the Clackmannanshire and Dunbartonshire FAs and also, upon the decline of the Linlithgowshire FA, it also accepted Bo'ness into its ranks. Excepting wartime seasons, the only occasion it was not played until its recent suspension was in 2008-09.

 

The Stirlingshire Consolation Cup was organized by the Stirlingshire FA for the benefit of those clubs knocked out in the early rounds of the Stirlingshire Cup. It was last played on a regular basis in 1927. Subsequent competitions were held in the 1930s and 1950s; the 1950-51 competition being open to those clubs eliminated from the 1949-50 Stirlingshire Cup and the 1951-52 competition being a one-off match between the two first round losers of the 1951-52 Stirlingshire Cup.

 

 

Winners

 

Stirlingshire Cup

1883-84 Falkirk
1884-85 Camelon
1885-86 East Stirlingshire
1886-87 East Stirlingshire
1887-88 East Stirlingshire
1888-89 East Stirlingshire
1889-90 Falkirk
1890-91 East Stirlingshire
1891-92 Campsie
1892-93 East Stirlingshire
1893-94 East Stirlingshire
1894-95 Falkirk
1895-96 Falkirk
1896-97 East Stirlingshire
1897-98 Camelon
1898-99 King's Park
1899-00 Stenhousemuir
1900-01 East Stirlingshire
1901-02 Stenhousemuir
1902-03 East Stirlingshire
1903-04 Falkirk
1904-05 Alloa Athletic
1905-06 Falkirk
1906-07 East Stirlingshire
1907-08 Alloa Athletic
1908-09 Alloa Athletic
1909-10 Falkirk
1910-11 King's Park
1911-12 King's Park
1912-13 Alloa Athletic
1913-14 East Stirlingshire
1914-15 King's Park
1915-1919    no competition
1919-20 Falkirk
1920-21 Alloa Athletic
1921-22 Stenhousemuir
1922-23 Falkirk
1923-24 East Stirlingshire
1924-25 East Stirlingshire
1925-26 Falkirk
1926-27 Falkirk
1927-28 East Stirlingshire

1928-29 East Stirlingshire

1929-30 Falkirk

1930-31 Falkirk
1931-32 East Stirlingshire
1932-33 Stenhousemuir
1933-34 Alloa Athletic
1934-35 Falkirk
1935-36 East Stirlingshire
1936-37 Stenhousemuir
1937-38 Falkirk
1938-39    unfinished
1939-1945    no competition
1945-46    unfinished
1946-47 Alloa Athletic
1947-48    unfinished
1948-49    unfinished
1949-50 Falkirk
1950-51 Falkirk
1951-52 Falkirk
1952-53 Dumbarton
1953-54 Stirling Albion
1954-55 Stirling Albion
1955-56 Alloa Athletic
1956-57 Dumbarton
1957-58 Alloa Athletic
1958-59 Stirling Albion
1959-60 Alloa Athletic
1960-61 Falkirk
1961-62 East Stirlingshire
1962-63 Stenhousemuir
1963-64 Falkirk
1964-65 Dumbarton
1965-66 Alloa Athletic
1966-67 Falkirk
1967-68 Falkirk
1968-69 East Stirlingshire
1969-70 Falkirk
1970-71 Stenhousemuir
1971-72 Stirling Albion
1972-73 Dumbarton
1973-74 Stirling Albion
1974-75 Dumbarton

1975-76 Stenhousemuir
1976-77 Stirling Albion

1977-78 Stirling Albion

1978-79 Clydebank
1979-80 Clydebank

1980-81 Dumbarton
1981-82 Alloa Athletic
1982-83 Dumbarton
1983-84 Stirling Albion
1984-85 East Stirlingshire
1985-86 Dumbarton
1986-87 Stenhousemuir
1987-88 Dumbarton
1988-89 Stirling Albion
1989-90 Dumbarton
1990-91 Dumbarton
1991-92 Stirling Albion
1992-93 Falkirk
1993-94 Dumbarton
1994-95 Falkirk
1995-96 Dumbarton
1996-97 Alloa Athletic
1997-98 Falkirk
1998-99 Stirling Albion
1999-00 Falkirk
2000-01 East Stirlingshire
2001-02 Stenhousemuir
2002-03 Falkirk
2003-04 Stirling Albion
2004-05 Stirling Albion
2005-06 Stirling Albion
2006-07 Falkirk
2007-08 Falkirk
2008-09   no competition
2009-10 Dumbarton
2010-11 Dumbarton
2011-12 Falkirk
2012-13 Dumbarton
2013-14 Falkirk
2014-15 Stenhousemuir
2015-16   unfinished

 

 

 

Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

1897-98 Stenhousemuir
1898-99 Falkirk Amateurs
1899-00 Falkirk Amateurs
1900-01 Stenhousemuir
1901-02 Falkirk
1902-03 Falkirk
1903-04 Camelon
1904-05 Falkirk
1905-06 King’s Park
1906-07 Falkirk
1907-08 Falkirk

1908-09 Stenhousemuir
1909-10 Clackmannan
1910-11 Stenhousemuir
1911-12 Stenhousemuir
1912-13 Falkirk

1913-14 Alloa Athletic
1914-15 East Stirlingshire
1915-1919 no competition
1919-20 King’s Park
1920-21 King’s Park
1921-22 Falkirk

1922-23 Alloa Athletic
1923-24 King’s Park
1924-25 Stenhousemuir
1925-26 Larbert Amateurs
1926-27 Stenhousemuir

1927-1931  no competition

1931-32 Falkirk
1932-33  see 1932-33 results

1933-1950  no competition

1950-51 Stirling Albion
1951-52 Stenhousemuir 

 

 

                    

1883-84 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

19 Jan Ochil Rangers v Milngavie 2-2

26 Jan Milngavie v Ochil Rangers 0-0 both qualified

26 Jan King's Park v Dunipace 0-2 abandoned at half-time due to the weather

9 Feb King's Park v Dunipace 13-0

26 Jan Vale of Bannock v Campsie 2-1 abandoned after 75 minutes due to the weather

9 Feb Vale of Bannock v Campsie 0-5

2 Feb Falkirk v Grasshoppers 1- 0

9 Feb Comely Park v East Stirlingshire 1-9         

9 Feb Tayavalla v Stenhousemuir 5-2  

9 Feb Strathblane v Grahamston 1-0

 

Second round      

23 Feb Tayavalla v East Stirlingshire 1-7             

23 Feb Milngavie v Falkirk 0-5             

23 Feb Campsie v King's Park 4-1       

23 Feb Ochil Rangers v Strathblane 2-4

 

Semi-final

8 Mar Falkirk v Campsie 2-1

8 Mar Strathblane v East Stirlingshire 1-2

 

Final at Lock 16, Tayavalla FC

29 Mar East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-1

5 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 3-1

 

 

 

 

1884-85 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

18 Oct Falkirk v Dunipace 2-3             

18 Oct Grasshoppers v Grahamston 2-2

25 Oct Grahamston v Grasshoppers 2-2           

18 Oct Carron v East Stirlingshire 0-17              

18 Oct Falkirk Harp v Stenhousemuir 2-3          

18 Oct Milngavie v Camelon 2-2 protest about referee being intoxicated upheld. Initially recorded as 2-1, further evidence showed that Camelon had scored a second goal

1 Nov Camelon v Milngavie 4-1 protest upheld but Milngavie scratched

18 Oct Avondale v Tayavalla 6-3 protest about no referee upheld but Tayavalla scratched

18 Oct Vale of Bannock v Campsie 0-4              

18 Oct Ochil Rangers v Campsie Central 0-4     

Strathblane v Comely Park wo-scr

 

Second round      

29 Nov Avondale v Dunipace 4-2       

29 Nov Central v East Stirlingshire 0-6

29 Nov  King's Park v Grasshoppers  3-1          

29 Nov Strathblane v Grahamston  0-1

6 Dec Camelon v Stenhousemuir  4-1

Campsie  bye

 

Third round

31 Dec Campsie v King's Park 1-1

7 Feb King's Park v Campsie 0-1         

31 Dec East Stirlingshire v Avondale  6-1

Camelon and Grahamston byes

 

Semi-final

14 Feb Camelon v Grahamston 1-0

21 Feb East Stirlingshire v Campsie 0-0

28 Feb Campsie v East Stirlingshire 5-0

 

Final

28 Mar Camelon v Campsie 0-0 at Lock 16, Tayavalla FC   

4 Apr Camelon v Campsie 1-1 at Gowanbank, Stirling, King's Park FC

18 Apr Camelon v Campsie 2-1 aet, 90 mins 1-1 at Merchiston Park, Falkirk, East Stirlingshire FC

 

 

1885-86 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                                          

26 Sep East Stirlingshire v Avondale 10-0

26 Sep Milton of Campsie v Falkirk 1-7

26 Sep Grasshoppers v Falkirk Harp 4-1            

26 Sep Comely Park v Stirling Olympic 7-0

26 Sep Barnsmuir v Grahamston 2-0

26 Sep Campsie v Camelon 2-0

26 Sep Dunipace v Carron 3-0             

26 Sep Black Watch v King's Park 1-1

10 Oct King's Park v Black Watch 13-0

26 Sep Laurieston v Central 4-0           

3 Oct Kilsyth Wanderers v Longcroft 2-3

Lochside Athletic bye

 

Second round

17 Oct Barnsmuir v Falkirk 0-3

17 Oct Dunipace v Campsie 0-2          

17 Oct Lochside Athletic v King's Park 3-5 protest

7 Nov Lochside Athletic v King's Park 3-7

24 Oct Grasshoppers v Longcroft 6-0

East Stirlingshire, Comely Park and Central byes

 

Third round

21 Nov Falkirk v King's Park 4-4

21 Nov Campsie v East Stirlingshire 0-0

28 Nov East Stirlingshire v Campsie 3-1

21 Nov Comely Park v Central 1-1

28 Nov Central v Comely Park 6-3      

28 Nov King's Park v Falkirk 6-1

Grasshoppers bye

 

Semi-final

23 Jan East Stirlingshire v Grasshoppers 4-0

23 Jan Central v King's Park 1-4          

 

Final at Victoria Park, Camelon

20 Feb East Stirlingshire v King's Park 2-2

6 Mar East Stirlingshire v King's Park 3-1

 

 

 

 

1886-87 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

25 Sep Falkirk Harp v Carron 6-1        

25 Sep Grahamston v Laurieston 3-0 Grahamston disqualified

25 Sep Vale of Bannock v East Stirlingshire 1-9

25 Sep Avondale v Falkirk 2-2

9 Oct Falkirk v Avondale 11-0             

25 Sep Kilsyth Wanderers v Camelon 1-5          

25 Sep Slamannan v Thistle 3-2 Slamannan disqualified

25 Sep Gairdoch v Olympic 9-0          

25 Sep Blackwood Rovers v King's Park 0-5      

25 Sep Longcroft v Vale of Forth 4-2 

Comely Park v Grangemouth scr-wo  

Dunipace v Campsie scr-wo

 

Second round

30 Oct East Stirlingshire v Longcroft 11-0         

30 Oct Falkirk v Laurieston 4-1           

30 Oct Thistle v Falkirk Harp 2-2        

6 Nov Falkirk Harp v Thistle 3-2 at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

30 Oct Gairdoch v Camelon 1-8         

30 Oct Campsie v Grangemouth 7-1  

King's Park bye      

 

Third round

20 Nov Falkirk v Falkirk Harp 8-3                       

20 Nov Campsie v King's Park 6-6                     

Camelon and East Stirlingshire byes

 

Semi-final

22 Jan East Stirlingshire v Campsie 2-1                              

5 Feb Falkirk v Camelon 2-1

 

Final at Victoria Park, Camelon             

5 Mar East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-0

 

1887-88 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                                          

22 Oct Blackwood Rovers v Grangemouth 2-5 

22 Oct Vale of Forth v Barnsmuir 3-2

29 Oct Stenhousemuir v Camelon 1-5 protest

12 Nov Stenhousemuir v Camelon 1-8

29 Oct Falkirk v Dunipace 9-0             

29 Oct Erin Rovers v East Stirlingshire 0-6       

29 Oct Slamannan v Rumford Rovers 15-2        

29 Oct King's Park v Grahamston 8-0

29 Oct Campsie v Laurieston 11-1      

29 Oct Milton of Campsie v West Carron 3-0 Milton disqualified

29 Oct Redding Athletic v Vale of Bannock 3-5

29 Oct Campsie Glen v Gairdoch 4-0 Campsie disqualified

29 Oct Kilsyth Wanderers v Bridge of Allan 9-4 both teams disqualified

               

Second round

9 Nov Camelon v East Stirlingshire 3-4             

9 Nov Gairdoch v King's Park 0-4      

Campsie v West Carron wo-scr           

Vale of Forth, Vale of Bannock, Falkirk, Grangemouth and   Slamannan byes

 

Third round        

10 Dec King's Park v East Stirlingshire 3-5                        

10 Dec Falkirk v Vale of Forth 10-1                    

10 Dec Campsie v Grangemouth 3-1                  

10 Dec Vale of Bannock v Slamannan 3-2

 

Semi-final                            

11 Feb East Stirlingshire v Campsie 8-0                             

11 Feb Vale of Bannock v Falkirk 1-2 protest

25 Feb Vale of Bannock v Falkirk 2-2                 

3 Mar Falkirk v Vale of Bannock 4-1

 

Final at Victoria Park, Camelon                                             

31 Mar East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 9-0

 

 

 

 

1888-89 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

27 Oct East Stirlingshire v Laurieston 11-2        

27 Oct Campsie v Falkirk 9-1               

27 Oct Grangemouth v Slamannan 3-2 protest

10 Nov Slamannan v Grangemouth 2-0

27 Oct Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 4-5          

27 Oct Gairdoch v Rumford Rovers 4-0            

27 Oct Southfield v Carron Athletic 5-2             

27 Oct Dunipace v Strathcarron Athletic 2-4 Strathcarron were disqualified

27 Oct King's Park v Redding Athletic 15-1                      

10 Nov Alva v Stenhousemuir 4-0      

Vale of Bannock v Grahamston wo-scr             

Bridge of Allan v Vale of Carron wo-scr 

 

Second round      

17 Nov Southfield v Gairdoch 0-6      

17 Nov King's Park v Campsie5- 0     

17 Nov Alva v Dunipace 2-5 protest

22 Dec Dunipace v Alva 7-6

Rest byes 

 

Third round        

8 Dec East Stirlingshire v King's Park 2-1          

8 Dec Gairdoch v Kilsyth Wanderers 2-5           

8 Dec Slamannan v Vale of Bannock 7-0            

12 Jan Dunipace v Bridge of Allan 9-3

 

Semi-final            

9 Feb East Stirlingshire v Dunipace 5-2              

11 Feb Kilsyth Wanderers v Slamannan 2-3

 

Final at Victoria Park,Camelon              

2 Mar East Stirlingshire v Slamannan 7-0

 

1889-90 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

26 Oct Slamannan v Grahamston 6-2 

26 Oct King's Park v Vale of Bannock 13-0       

26 Oct Grasshoppers v Alva 1-10       

26 Oct Denny v Barnsmuir 8-0            

26 Oct Southfield Rangers v Dunipace 2-2

2 Nov Dunipace v Southfield Rangers 7-1         

26 Oct East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 2-5

26 Oct Stenhousemuir v Campsie Hibernian 10-1             

26 Oct Bridge of Allan v Stirling Garrison 5-1   

26 Oct Gairdoch v Campsie 7-0          

2nd Nov Camelon v Grangemouth 1-4              

2nd Nov Laurieston v Kilsyth Wanderers 1-0   

Rumford Rovers v Carron Athletic wo-scr         

 

Second round                      

16 Nov Bridge of Allan v Rumford Rovers 13-0               

16 Nov Gairdoch v Denny 6-1            

16 Nov Falkirk v Laurieston 6-2          

16 Nov Dunipace v Alva 6-6               

23 Nov Alva v Dunipace 8-0

Rest byes 

 

Third round                        

7 Dec Grangemouth v Alva 3-4           

7 Dec King's Park v Grahamston 7-0 

7 Dec Gairdoch v Bridge of Allan 8-2

7 Dec Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 0-11    

 

Semi-final                            

8 Feb King's Park v Falkirk 2-6            

8 Feb Gairdoch v Alva 3-2   

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk          

8 Mar Falkirk v Gairdoch 9-0               

 

 

 

 

1890-91 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

1 Nov Campsie v Falkirk 2-4               

1 Nov Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 8-3           

1 Nov Gairdoch v Alva 5-0 

1 Nov Laurieston v Bridge of Allan 3-2              

1 Nov Stenhousemuir v Southfield Rangers 5-1

1 Nov Grahamston Corinthians v Kilsyth Standard 5-2  

1 Nov Grangemouth v Milton of Campsie 5-1  

1 Nov Rumford Rovers v East Stirlingshire 1-9

1 Nov Denny v Grasshoppers 7-1      

1 Nov King's Park v Sons of the Rock 8-3         

1 Nov Campsie Hibernian v Dunipace 4-0         

Slamannan v Vale of Bannock wo-scr

                               

Second round                      

22 Nov Camelon v King's Park 2-4 protest

29 Nov Camelon v King's Park 1-3

22 Nov Gairdoch v Falkirk 0-1 abandoned at half time

29 Nov Gairdoch v Falkirk 1-7

22 Nov Laurieston v Stenhousemuir 1-1            

29 Nov Laurieston v Stenhousemuir 2-1            

29 Nov Grangemouth v Grahamston Corinthians 8- 0

Rest byes

                               

Third round                        

13 Dec Falkirk v King's Park 1-5         

13 Dec Denny v Grangemouth 0-1     

13 Dec Campsie Hibernian v Laurieston 1-6      

27 Dec Slamannan v East Stirlingshire 5-1 abandoned after 80 mins

17 Jan Slamannan v East Stirlingshire 3-4          

                               

Semi-final                            

17 Jan Grangemouth v Laurieston 4-0                

7 Feb King's Park v East Stirlingshire 1-1          

14 Feb King's Park v East Stirlingshire 1-4        

                               

Final at Victoria Park Camelon                              

21 Feb East Stirlingshire v Grangemouth 4-1

 

 

 

 

1891-92 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

31 Oct Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 1-5    

31 Oct Kilsyth Wanderers v Camelon 4-4

7 Nov Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 3-3 both qualified      

31 Oct Grasshoppers v East Stirlingshire 0-9    

31 Oct Grangemouth v Vale of Bannock 10-0   

31 Oct Gairdoch v Sons of the Rock 5-0           

31 Oct Slamannan Rovers v Slamannan 5-2       

31 Oct King's Park v Denny 3-1 abandoned

14 Nov King's Park 5 Denny 5-0

31 Oct Laurieston v Bridge of Allan 4-2             

31 Oct Dunipace v Kilsyth Standard 12-2          

31 Oct Rumford Rovers v Vale of Endrick 6-7  

Campsie v Alva wo-scr         

                                               

Second round                      

21 Nov East Stirlingshire v King's Park 7-2       

21 Nov Kilsyth Wanderers v Dunipace 8-3        

21 Nov Campsie v Vale of Endrick 10-1            

28 Nov Falkirk v Slamannan Rovers 4-1             

                               

Third round                        

12 Dec Falkirk v Laurieston 3-2           

12 Dec Grangemouth v East Stirlingshire 2-0    

19 Dec Gairdoch v Kilsyth Wanderers 3-2         

19 Dec Campsie v Camelon 9 0           

                               

Semi-final                            

23 Jan Gairdoch v Campsie 4-6           

30 Jan Falkirk v Grangemouth 3-1      

                               

Final at Forthbank, Stirling    

13 Feb Campsie v Falkirk 4-1               

 

 

 

 

1892-93 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

29 Oct Dunipace v Grasshoppers 3-1 

29 Oct Kilsyth Wanderers v Sons of the Rock 5-0 protest

19 Nov Kilsyth Wanderers v Sons of the Rock 7-1

29 Oct Alva v Kilsyth Standard 7-2    

29 Oct Laurieston v Camelon 3-7        

29 Oct East Stirlingshire v Denny 5-0

29 Oct Falkirk v Grangemouth 3-1     

29 Oct Vale of Bannock v Slamannan Rovers 0-7             

12 Nov King's Park v Bridge of Allan 7-1          

12 Nov Slamannan v Stenhousemuir 1-3            

Strathblane v Rumford Rovers wo-scr

Gairdoch v Vale of Endrick wo-scr    

 

Second round      

10 Dec Campsie v Dunipace 4-2          

10 Dec Stenhousemuir v Camelon 2-1

10 Dec Strathblane v Kilsyth Wanderers 2-7      

17 Dec Alva v Slamannan Rovers 2-4

Rest byes 

 

Third round        

21 Jan Stenhousemuir v Gairdoch 1-4

21 Jan East Stirlingshire v Slamannan Rovers 5-3              

21 Jan Campsie v Falkirk 4-3 protest

4 Feb Campsie v Falkirk 2-4

21 Jan Kilsyth Wanderers v King's Park 3-2       

 

Semi-final            

11 Feb Gairdoch v East Stirlingshire 2-3            

25 Feb Falkirk v Kilsyth Wanderers 3-4

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk           

11 Mar East Stirlingshire v Kilsyth Wanderers 2-1

 

 

 

 

1893-94 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

28 Oct Falkirk v Camelon 5-2              

28 Oct Dunipace v Slamannan Rovers 1-1

4 Nov Slamannan Rovers v Dunipace 3-5 protest

11 Nov Slamannan Rovers v Dunipace 2-0

28 Oct King's Park v Denny 3-1 protest

11 Nov King's Park v Denny 8-2

28 Oct Laurieston v Bridge of Allan 2-4             

28 Oct Grasshoppers v Gairdoch 1-3 

28 Oct Grangemouth v Kilsyth Hibernian 3-3 protest

18 Nov Grangemouth v Kilsyth Hibernian 5-1

11 Nov Kilsyth Wanderers v Alva 8-1                

Vale of Bannock v Stenhousemuir scr-wo          

Slamannan v Vale of Endrick wo-scr  

 

Second round      

18 Nov Bridge of Allan v East Stirlingshire 0-3 

18 Nov Slamannan Rovers v Stenhousemuir 2-3 protest

2 Dec Stenhousemuir v Slamannan Rovers 2-1 at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

Rest byes

 

Third round

9 Dec Grangemouth v Kilsyth Wanderers 3-3

13 Jan Grangemouth v Kilsyth Wanderers 2-0  

16 Dec East Stirlingshire v Slamannan 3-0         

16 Dec Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 4-0    

16 Dec King's Park v Gairdoch 3-3     

23 Dec Gairdoch v King's Park 4-2     

 

Semi-final            

20 Jan East Stirlingshire v Grangemouth 5-1     

20 Jan Falkirk v Gairdoch 2-3              

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

3 Mar East Stirlingshire v Gairdoch 5-0

 

 

 

 

1894-95 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                          

27 Oct Dunipace v Stenhousemuir 3-4               

27 Oct Falkirk v Grasshoppers 9-0     

27 Oct Kilsyth Hibernian v Kilsyth Wanderers 1-2           

27 Oct East Stirlingshire 6 Slamannan 6-4         

27 Oct Camelon v Alva 2-2

3 Nov Alva v Camelon 2-3 abandoned

10 Nov Alva v Camelon 3-5

27 Oct King's Park v Slamannan Rovers 2-1      

Gairdoch v Grangemouth wo-scr       

 

Second round      

17 Nov East Stirlingshire v Gairdoch 1-2          

17 Nov Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 4-5 protest

15 Dec Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 0-5

17 Nov Falkirk v King's Park 5-5        

1 Dec King's Park v Falkirk 2-3

Stenhousemuir v Laurieston wo-scr    

               

Semi-final            

19 Jan Falkirk v Gairdoch 9-0              

23 Feb Kilsyth Wanderers v Stenhousemuir 2-2

2 Mar Stenhousemuir v Kilsyth Wanderers 5-1

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk          

16 Mar Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 5-2

 

1895-96 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

19 Oct Kilsyth Wanderers v King's Park 2-0      

19 Oct Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 3-3

16 Nov East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 2-2

18 Jan Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 5-2

19 Oct Slamannan v Rumford Rovers 3-2          

19 Oct Dunipace v Falkirk 2-3             

19 Oct Gairdoch v Grasshoppers 4-2 protest

9 Nov Grasshoppers v Gairdoch 1-0

19 Oct Camelon v Denny Athletic 6-2

Kilsyth Hibernian bye           

 

Second round      

16 Nov Grasshoppers v Slamannan 4-1             

23 Nov Kilsyth Wanderers v Kilsyth Hibernian 3-1         

25 Jan Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 4-1

Camelon bye

 

Semi-final            

15 Feb Falkirk v Grasshoppers 7-2     

15 Feb Kilsyth Wanderers v Camelon 3-1

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk          

7 Mar Falkirk v Kilsyth Wanderers 6-1

 

 

1896-97 Stirlingshire Cup

First round – 2 legs                                            

31 Oct Denny Athletic v King's Park 1-4

14 Nov King's Park v Denny Athletic 1-0 abandoned after 80 mins

21 Nov King's Park v Denny Athletic 5-1          

31 Oct East Stirlingshire v Dunipace 6-0

7 Nov Dunipace v East Stirlingshire 1-2            

31 Oct Falkirk v Camelon 2-3              

14 Nov Camelon v Falkirk 2-0             

31 Oct Kilsyth Wanderers v Grasshoppers 5-1                 

7 Nov Grasshoppers v Kilsyth Wanderers3- 5                  

Stenhousemuir v Slamannan wo-scr   

Rumford Rovers v Kilsyth Hibernian wo-scr

 

Second round – 2 legs       

28 Nov Kilsyth Wanderers v King's Park 5-1

5 Dec King's Park v Kilsyth Wanderers 4-1 protest

16 Jan Kilsyth Wanderers v King's Park 4-1

13 Feb King's Park v Kilsyth Wanderers 2-2      

28 Nov Rumford Rovers v Stenhousemuir 2-2  

5 Dec Stenhousemuir v Rumford Rovers 13-2   

 

Semi-final – 2 legs              

16 Jan East Stirlingshire v Camelon 3-1              

23 Jan Camelon v East Stirlingshire 0-3                              

20 Feb Kilsyth Wanderers v Stenhousemuir 0-3

27 Feb Stenhousemuir v Kilsyth Wanderers 3-1 protest

6 Mar Stenhousemuir v Kilsyth Wanderers 2-1

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk           

13 Mar East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 4-1

 

 

 

 

1897-98 Stirlingshire Cup

First round – 2 legs                            

16 Oct King's Park v Grasshoppers 2-1

30 Oct Grasshoppers v King's Park 1-2             

16 Oct Kilsyth Wanderers v Falkirk 2-5

30 Oct Falkirk v Kilsyth Wanderers 6-2              

16 Oct Rumford Rovers v Dunipace 4-4

30 Oct Dunipace v Rumford Rovers 6-0            

23 Oct Denny Athletic v Stenhousemuir 4-4      

30 Oct Stenhousemuir v Denny Athletic 7-0      

Falkirk Amateurs v East Stirlingshire wo-scr      

 

Second round – 2 legs

13 Nov Camelon v Falkirk Amateurs 8-1

27 Nov Falkirk Amateurs v Camelon 2-4            

13 Nov Dunipace v King's Park 3-1    

27 Nov King's Park v Dunipace 2-5    

 

Semi-final – 2 legs              

15 Jan Camelon v Stenhousemuir 9-1

29 Jan Stenhousemuir v Camelon 3-3

15 Jan Dunipace v Falkirk 0-1              

29 Jan Falkirk v Dunipace 3-1              

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

26 Feb Camelon v Falkirk 6-5

 

 

 

 

1897-98 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round – 2 legs

15 Jan Kilsyth Wanderers v Falkirk Amateurs 3-0

22 Jan Falkirk Amateurs v Kilsyth Wanderers 4-0

15 Jan Denny Athletic v Grasshoppers 6-3

29 Jan Grasshoppers v Denny Athletic 3-2

King’s Park v Rumford Rovers scr-wo

 

Second round – 2 legs

12 Feb Denny Athletic v Dunipace 1-2

19 Feb Dunipace v Denny Athletic 6-0

Rest byes

 

Semi-final – 2 legs

12 Mar Dunipace v Stenhousemuir 2-3

26 Mar Stenhousemuir v Dunipace 5-2

12 Mar Rumford Rovers v Falkirk Amateurs 0-2

Falkirk Amateurs v Rumford Rovers wo-disq Rumford failed to appear

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

16 Apr Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 3-2

 

1898-99 Stirlingshire Cup

First round – 2 legs                                            

15 Oct Falkirk v Camelon 6-2              

29 Oct Camelon v Falkirk 8-1

15 Oct King's Park v East Stirlingshire 2-2

29 Oct East Stirlingshire v King's Park 2-3        

15 Oct Grasshoppers v Stenhousemuir 2-5

29 Oct Stenhousemuir v Grasshoppers 2-0        

15 Oct Dunipace v Falkirk Amateurs 5-0

29 Oct Falkirk Amateurs v Dunipace 1-2 at Brockville Park

Slamannan v Denny Athletic wo-scr   

 

Second round – 2 legs

12 Nov King's Park v Dunipace 4-1    

26 Nov Dunipace v King's Park 0-0    

26 Nov Kilsyth Wanderers v Camelon 4-1         

3 Dec Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 3-2 protest

10 Dec Kilsyth Wanderers v Camelon 0-1          

21 Jan Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 3-1

 

Semi-final – 2 legs              

21 Jan King’s Park v Slamannan friendly played due to the ground condition, score 6-2

4 Feb King's Park v Slamannan 4-1

11 Feb Slamannan v King's Park 2-3   

11 Feb Camelon v Stenhousemuir 2-1

18 Feb Stenhousemuir v Camelon 1-1

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

11 Mar King's Park v Camelon 4-2

 

 

 

 

1898-99 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round – 2 legs

21 Jan Grasshoppers v Falkirk Amateurs 4-1

18 Feb Falkirk Amateurs v Grasshoppers 5-0

Dunipace v Falkirk wo-scr

Kilsyth Wanderers bye

 

Second round

18 Mar Dunipace v Falkirk Amateurs 1-2

Kilsyth Wanderers, Stenhousemuir and Slamannan byes

 

Semi-final – 2 legs

Falkirk Amateurs v Kilsyth Wanderers wo-scr Kilsyth felt that they couldn’t fit in the fixtures

Slamannan v Stenhousemuir wo-scr

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

6 May Falkirk Amateurs v Slamannan 3-0

 

1899-1900 Stirlingshire Cup

First round – 2 legs                                            

21 Oct King's Park v Camelon 2-2      

28 Oct Camelon v King's Park 4-2      

Kilsyth Wanderers v East Stirlingshire wo-scr   

Slamannan v Stenhousemuir scr-wo   

Alloa Athletic v Grasshoppers wo-scr

Clackmannan, Dunipace, Falkirk and Falkirk Amateurs byes

 

Second round – 2 legs       

11 Nov Camelon v Kilsyth Wanderers 6-1

18 Nov Kilsyth Wanderers v Camelon 3-0         

11 Nov Dunipace v Falkirk Amateurs 5-4 abandoned after 78 mins

18 Nov Dunipace v Falkirk Amateurs 4-4           

25 Nov Falkirk Amateurs v Dunipace 4-1           

Alloa Athletic v Falkirk wo-scr

Stenhousemuir bye

 

Semi-final – 2 legs              

20 Jan Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 4-1

3 Feb Falkirk Amateurs v Stenhousemuir 1-5     

27 Jan Alloa Athletic v Camelon 1-2   

3 Feb Camelon v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

24 Feb Stenhousemuir v Camelon 2-1

 

 

 

 

1899-1900 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

Kilsyth Wanderers v King’s Park wo-scr

Dunipace bye

 

Kilsyth Wanderers, Dunipace, Alloa Athletic and Falkirk Amateurs were the four semi-finalists.

 

The four clubs were asked if they wished to continue the competition, Alloa stated they were unable to play at moment but if other clubs agreed they would continue but no one else replied to their letter. At a meeting, Falkirk Amateurs stated that they would leave it to the association while Dunipace were in favour of winding up the competition for the season. Kilsyth did not attend but it was pointed out that they had tried to scratch from the first round tie but Kings Park got there first. It was therefore decided to abandon competition however as Falkirk Amateurs stated that they were willing to play matches at a special meeting of the Stirlingshire FA in March 1900 it was decided that the cup remain in the hands of Falkirk Amateurs in the meantime.

 

1900-01 Stirlingshire Cup

First round                                          

27 Oct Camelon v King's Park 3-1      

27 Oct Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 2-3     

8 Dec Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 1-1      

22 Dec Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 3-2    

Dunipace v East Stirlingshire scr-wo

 

Semi-final            

9 Feb Camelon v Falkirk Amateurs 3-3

16 Feb Falkirk Amateurs v Camelon 0-3             

9 Feb East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 5-2     

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk           

2 Mar East Stirlingshire v Camelon 3-2

 

 

 

 

 

1900-01 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

9 Feb Alloa Athletic v King’s Park 1-3

Falkirk bye

Falkirk Amateurs entered at the semi-final after being eliminated from the Stirlingshire Cup semi-final

 

Semi-final

23 Mar Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 2-0

9 Mar Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 4-0

 

Final

20 Apr Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 2-2 at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

27 Apr Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 1-0 at Ochilview Park, Larbert

 

1901-02 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

26 Oct King's Park v East Stirlingshire 1-3                                                     

26 Oct Dunipace v Camelon 1-2                                                                    

26 Oct Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 1-1

18 Jan Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 1-2                                                                

26 Oct Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 4-2                                                   

 

Semi-final     

15 Feb Camelon v Alloa Athletic 3-2                                                               

15 Feb East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 0-1

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

1 Mar Stenhousemuir v Camelon 1-0

1901-02 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

22 Feb King’s Park v Falkirk Amateurs 2-2

1 Mar King’s Park v Falkirk Amateurs 0-1

Dunipace v Falkirk scr-wo

East Stirlingshire and Alloa Athletic entered at the semi-final after being eliminated from the Stirlingshire Cup semi-final

 

Semi-final

8 Mar Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 2-0

29 Mar Falkirk Amateurs v Alloa Athletic 1-4 at Brockville Park

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

26 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-1

 

 

 

 

1902-03 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

24th Jan Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 5-1

24th Jan East Stirlingshire v Camelon 9-0

24th Jan Stenhousemuir v King's Park 8-1

 

Semi-final

14 Feb Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-3

28 Feb Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 1-1

14 Mar Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 3-2

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

28 Mar East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 0-0

4 Apr East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 3-0

 

 

 

 

1902-03 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

28 Feb Camelon v King’s Park 3-0

Falkirk Amateurs bye

Falkirk entered at the semi-final after being eliminated from the Stirlingshire Cup semi-final

 

Semi-final

18 Apr Camelon v Falkirk Amateurs 6-1

25 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

9 May Falkirk v Camelon 4-1 a crowd invasion stopped the game in 81 mins but Falkirk were awarded the cup

1903-04 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

16 Jan Falkirk v King's Park 6-1

16 Jan East Stirlingshire v Grahamston Amateurs 1-0

16 Jan Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 6-2

16 Jan Camelon v Alloa Athletic 2-4

 

Semi-final

13 Feb Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-0

20 Feb East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 2-2

27 Feb Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 1-1

5 Mar East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 2-0 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

 

Final at Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir

12 Mar Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 4-3 abandoned 75 mins due to pitch invasion by East Stirlingshire supporters, result stood

 

 

 

 

1903-04 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

27 Feb Grahamston Amateurs v Falkirk Amateurs 1-0

27 Feb King’s Park v Camelon 0-0

5 Mar Camelon v King’s Park 2-0

Stenhousemuir and Alloa Athletic entered at the semi-final after being eliminated from the Stirlingshire Cup semi-final

 

Semi-final

19 Mar Camelon v Grahamston Amateurs 4-0

26 Mar Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Fakirk

16 Apr Camelon v Stenhousemuir 2-0

 

 

 

 

1904-05 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

21 Jan Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 3-0

21 Jan Alloa Athletic v Camelon 2-2

28 Jan Camelon v Alloa Athletic 0-3

21 Jan Stenhousemuir v King's Park 1-2

 

Semi-final

4 Mar Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-2

11 Mar Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 0-2 declared a friendly from half time due to state of pitch

18 Mar Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 4-2

25 Feb East Stirlingshire v King's Park 1-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

25 Mar Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-0

 

 

 

 

1904-05 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

11 Mar Falkirk Amateurs v Camelon 1-1 at Brockville Park, stopped after 70 mins after two balls burst

8 Apr Falkirk Amateurs v Camelon 3-3

15 Apr Camelon v Falkirk Amateurs 2-3 at Ladysmill Park, Falkirk

Stenhousemuir bye

Falkirk and Stenhousemuir entered at the semi-final after being eliminated from the Stirlingshire Cup semi-final

 

Semi-final

1 Apr Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 1-2

22 Apr Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 1-1

29 Apr Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 3-0

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

6 May Falkirk v King’s Park 3-1

 

 

 

 

1905-06 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

20 Jan King's Park v East Stirlingshire 0-1

30 Dec Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 4-1

 

Semi-final

17 Feb Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 3-0

17 Feb East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 1-1

24 Feb Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 2-1

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Bainsford

31 Mar Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 3-2

 

 

 

 

1905-06 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

24 Mar East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 1-2

24 Mar Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 2-0

 

Final

11 May King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 2-1 at Brockville Park, Falkirk, protest

27 Oct 1906 King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 1-1 at Recreation Park, Alloa

24 Nov 1906 King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 2-1 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

1906-07 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

19 Jan King's Park v Carron Amateurs 5-0

19 Jan Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-4

19 Jan Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 6-0

 

Semi-final

23 Feb King's Park v East Stirlingshire 1-3

23 Feb Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 4-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk 

30 Mar East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 2-0

 

 

 

 

1906-07 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

9 Mar Falkirk Amateurs v Carron Amateurs 4-2

Rest byes

 

Semi-final

23 Mar Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 1-1

30 Mar King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 1-0

27 Apr Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 4-1

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

4 May Falkirk v King’s Park 7-1

 

 

 

1907-08 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

1 Feb Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 4-1

1 Feb Stenhousemuir v King's Park 0-3 protest

7 Mar Stenhousemuir v King's Park 0-1

15 Feb Falkirk v Clackmannan 7-0 Falkirk were originally given a bye, but Clackmannan were admitted after the draw had been made

East Stirlingshire v Carron Amateurs wo-scr

 

Semi-final

7 Mar East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-0

14 Mar Alloa Athletic v King's Park 6-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

29 Mar Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-1

18 Apr Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-0

 

 

 

 

1907-08 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

21 Mar Clackmannan v Stenhousemuir 2-1

Rest byes

 

Semi-final

11 Apr King’s Park v Clackmannan 2-3

17 Apr Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 2-1

 

Final at Recreation Park, Alloa

22 Apr Falkirk v Clackmannan 4-3

1908-09 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

26 Dec Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 5-0 also reported as 4-0

30 Jan East Stirlingshire v Clackmannan 5-1

13 Feb Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 6-0

23 Jan King's Park v Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders 0-3

 

Semi-final

20 Feb Alloa Athletic v Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders 2-2

27 Feb Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders v Alloa Athletic 0-4

16 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk  1-1 abandoned due to darkness

20 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-1

23 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 5-0

 

Final at Recreation Park, Alloa

24 Apr Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 2-1

 

 

 

 

1908-09 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

27 Feb Clackmannan v Stenhousemuir 0-1

Falkirk Amateurs v King's Park scr-wo

Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders and East Stirlingshire entered at the semi-final after being eliminated from the Stirlingshire Cup semi-final

 

Semi-final

13 Mar Stenhousemuir v Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders 6-3

24 Apr King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 2-1

 

Final

28 Apr Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 1-1 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

30 Apr Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 0-0 at Forthbank, Stirling, Extra time of 10 minutes each way should have been played but wasn't as Kings Park refused to play unless Stenhousemuir withdrew a protest about a KP player

24 Aug 1909 Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 2-1 at Ochilview Park, Larbert

 

 

 

 

1909-10 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

6 Nov Falkirk v Clackmannan 4-1

30 Oct King's Park v East Stirlingshire 1-2

6 Nov Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 3-0

 

Semi-final

25 Dec Alloa Athletic v Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders 1-0

19 Mar East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-2

 

Final at Forthbank Park, Stirling

9 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 10-0

1909-10 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

18 Dec Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 2-2

1 Jan King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 2-1

Rest byes

 

Semi-final

26 Feb King’s Park v Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders 2-2

5 Mar Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders v King’s Park 1-1

12 Mar Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders v King’s Park 1-4

East Stirlingshire v Clackmannan scr-wo

 

Final at Recreation Park, Alloa

30 Apr Clackmannan v King’s Park 2-1

 

 

 

 

1910-11 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

24 Sep Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 1-3

1 Oct King's Park v Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders 2-0

19 Nov Clackmannan v East Stirlingshire 1-0

 

Semi-final

7 Jan Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 2-1

7 Jan Clackmannan v King's Park 0-0

28 Jan King's Park v Clackmannan 0-0 protest

11 Feb King's Park v Clackmannan 3-1 at Forthbank, Stirling

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

11 Mar King's Park v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

 

 

 

1910-11 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

29 Dec Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 3-0

Rest byes

 

Semi-final

13 Apr Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 2-1

            Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders v Clackmannan

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

29 Apr Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan 2-0

 

 

 

 

1911-12 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

18 Nov Clackmannan v King's Park 0-0 friendly played, no official referee

25 Nov Clackmannan v King's Park 1-1

2 Dec King's Park v Clackmannan 3-1

25 Nov East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 1-1

30 Dec Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 4-1

Falkirk v Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders wo-scr

 

Semi-final

6 Jan Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 2-2

17 Feb Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 2-0

9 Mar Falkirk v King's Park 0-1

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

30 Mar King's Park v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

 

 

 

1911-12 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

16 Mar Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 2-1

6 Apr Clackmannan v East Stirlingshire 0-2

 

Final

13 Apr East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 1-1 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

20 Apr East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 1-1 at Ochilview Park, Larbert

27 Apr East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 0-2 at Ochilview Park, Larbert

1912-13 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

9 Nov Alloa Athletic v Clackmannan 2-0

2 Jan King's Park v East Stirlingshire 2-0

 

Semi-final

22 Mar Stenhousemuir v King's Park 2-3

8 Feb Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 0-1

 

Final

26 Apr Alloa Athletic v King's Park 0-0 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

28 Apr Alloa Athletic v King's Park 1-1 at Forthbank Park, Stirling  no extra time due to a crowd invasion

30 Aug 1913 Alloa Athletic v King's Park 5-0 at Recreation Park, Alloa

 

 

 

 

1912-13 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First Round

5 Apr Clackmannan v Falkirk 0-1

20 Aug 1913 Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 0-2

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

27 Sep 1913 Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-1

31 Dec 1913 Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 3-0

1913-14 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

1 Nov Falkirk v Clackmannan 2-1

3 Jan East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 1-1

28 Feb King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 0-4

 

Semi-final

7 Feb Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 1-3

28 Mar Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 0-0

4 Apr East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 2-1

 

Final at Merchiston Park, Falkirk

18 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 2-1

 

 

 

 

1913-14 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

18 Apr King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 1-1

1 Jan 1915 Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 2-0

21 Apr Alloa Athletic v Clackmannan 1-1

28 Apr Alloa Athletic v Clackmannan 4-0

 

Final at Forthbank, Stirling

27 Feb 1915 Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 1-0 abandoned due to a snowstorm

6 Mar 1915 Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 3-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1914-15 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

23 Jan Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 1-0

23 Jan Alloa Athletic v Clackmannan 1-1 protest

13 Feb Alloa Athletic v Clackmannan 2-1

 

Semi-final

13 Mar Alloa Athletic v King’s Park 1-1

20 Mar King’s Park v Alloa Athletic 2-0

20 Mar Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-1

 

Final at Forthbank, Stirling

3 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk 1-1

10 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk 1-0

 

 

 

 

1914-15 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

3 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 2-0

10 Apr East Stirlingshire v Clackmannan 4-2

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

1 May East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 2-1

 

1915-1919 Stirlingshire Cup

No competition

 

 

 

 

1915-1919 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

No competition

 

1919-20 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

27 Dec Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan 2-0

10 Jan East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 1-1

17 Jan Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-2

 

Semi-final

21 Feb Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 3-0

6 Mar East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 0-0

13 Mar King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 1-1

20 Mar King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 0-0 aet

3 Apr East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 2-0 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

10 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-1

24 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 3-1

 

 

 

 

1919-20 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

21 Apr King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 2-1

29 Apr Alloa Athletic v Clackmannan 1-0

 

Final at Forthbank, Stirling

5 May King’s Park v Alloa Athletic 1-0

1920-21 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

3 Jan Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 0-1

3 Jan Clackmannan v King’s Park 2-1

 

Semi-final

19 Mar Clackmannan v Falkirk 0-0

2 Apr Falkirk v Clackmannan 3-0

16 Apr Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 2-0

 

Final at Brockville Palk, Falkirk

30 Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 1-0

 

 

 

 

1920-21 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

26 Mar King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 4-1

23 Aug 1921 Clackmannan v East Stirlingshire 1-2

 

Final at Brockville Palk, Falkirk

29 Aug 1921 King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 1-0

1921-22 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

13 Sep East Stirlingshire v Clackmannan 2-1

14 Sep  King’s Park v Falkirk  4-1

 

Semi-final      

29 Sep King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 1-3

3 Oct Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire  4-2

 

Final at Ochilview Park, Larbert

24 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 2-0

 

 

 

 

1921-22 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

10 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-0

10 Apr King’s Park v Clackmannan 0-0

19 Apr King’s Park v Clackamnnan 0-1

 

Final

25 Apr Falkirk v Clackmannan 0-0 at Forthbank, Stirling

28 Apr Falkirk v Clackmannan 2-1 at Firs Park, Falkirk

 

 

 

 

1922-23 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

5 Sep King’s Park v Alloa Athletic 0-1

6 Sep Clackmannan v East Stirlingshire 3-4

30 Aug Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 4-1

 

Semi-final      

12 Sep Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 2-1

13 Sep Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 4-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

23 Apr Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 2-0

1922-23 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

7 Apr Clackmannan v Falkirk Amateurs 0-0

12 Apr Falkirk Amateurs v Clackmannan 5-1

Rest byes

 

Semi-final

11 Apr King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 1-1

18 Apr East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 1-0

17 Apr Falkirk Amateurs v Alloa Athletic 0-4

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

25 Apr Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 3-1

 

 

 

 

1923-24 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

22 Aug Falkirk v Stenhousemuir  3-1

22 Aug King’s Park v Clackmannan 2-1

20 Aug East Stirlingshire v Falkirk Amateurs 5-0

 

Semi-final      

4 Sep Alloa Athletic v King’s Park  2-1

13 Oct Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-1

7 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 2-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

14 Apr East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

 

 

 

1923-24 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

5 Apr Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan 1-1 Stenhousemuir later scratched

Rest byes

 

Semi-final

25 Apr Falkirk v Clackmannan 2-1

29 Mar King’s Park v Falkirk Amateurs 5-2

 

Final at Forthbank, Stirling

28 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk 3-0

1924-25 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

27 Aug Falkirk v Alloa Athletic   1-4

27 Aug Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 3-3

3 Sep King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 2-0

 

Semi-final      

1 Sep Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 3-0

17 Sep East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 1-0

                                              

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

24 Apr Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-0

 

 

 

 

1924-25 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

8 Apr Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 2-1

20 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk 2-1

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

29 Apr Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 1-0

1925-26 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

19 Aug Stenhousemuir v Larbert Amateurs  2-0

25 Aug Clackmannan v Alloa Athletic  0-4

26 Aug East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-2

26 Aug King’s Park v Falkirk Amateurs 5-0

 

Semi-final      

2 Sep King’s Park v Falkirk 1-2

16 Sep Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 3-1

 

Final at Firs Park, Falkirk

9 Apr Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 1-2

 

 

 

 

1925-26 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

3 Apr Alloa Athletic v Clackmannan 2-1

7 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk Amateurs 5-0

Rest byes

 

Semi-final

14 Apr King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 3-0

Larbert Amateurs v Alloa Athletic wo-scr

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

19 Apr Larbert Amateurs v King’s Park 2-2

28 Apr Larbert Amateurs v King’s Park 3-2

 

1926-27 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

25 Aug Falkirk v Larbert Amateurs 7-2

25 Aug King’s Park v Clackmannan 5-1 

25 Aug Bo’ness v Stenhousemuir  3-0 

30 Aug Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire  1-1

7 Sep East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 0-1

 

Semi-final      

15 Sep Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 3-0  

15 Sep Bo’ness v King’s Park 4-1   

 

Final at Firs Park, Falkirk    

20 Apr Falkirk v Bo’ness 3-1

 

 

 

 

1926-27 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

5 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk Amateurs 3-1

12 Apr Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan 6-1

 

Final at Forthbank, Stirling

27 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 2-1

1927-28 Stirlingshire Cup

First Round    

15 Aug East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 2-0

     

Second round

17 Aug Bo’ness v Larbert Amateurs 7-2

29 Aug East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 5-0

22 Aug Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs  4-1

31 Aug King’s Park v Clackmannan   5-0

 

Semi-final      

7 Sep King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 6-6

13 Sep East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 3-0

14 Sep Bo’ness v Stenhousemuir 3-2     

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

23 Apr East Stirlingshire v Bo’ness 1-0

 

 

 

 

1928-29 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

14 Aug Alloa Athletic v Larbert Amateurs  7-0

 

Second round

20 Aug East Stirlingshire v Clackmannan  6-1

22 Aug Stenhousemuir v Bo’ness 3-1

28 Aug Falkirk v King’s Park   2-4

4 Sep Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 0-1

 

Semi-final      

5 Sep East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 2-2

10 Sep King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 2-2

17 Sep East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 5-3 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

11 Sep Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 2-2

18 Sep Stenhousemuir v Falkirk Amateurs 1-3

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

13 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk Amateurs 3-1

 

 

 

 

1929-30 Stirlingshire Cup

First Round    

21 Aug Bo’ness v East Stirlingshire 0-3

 

Second round

20 Aug Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 5-3

28 Aug King’s Park v Larbert Amateurs 8-1

10 Sep Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 2-1

Falkirk v Clackmannan wo-scr

 

Semi-final      

18 Sep Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic  4-1

25 Sep Falkirk v King’s Park 3-0

 

Final at Firs Park, Falkirk

23 Apr Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 4-0

 

 

 

 

1930-31 Stirlingshire Cup

First Round    

13 Aug King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 4-2

 

Second Round

12 Aug Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs 8-1

20 Aug Falkirk v King’s Park 3-1

20 Aug Bo’ness v Stenhousemuir 3-3

26 Aug Stenhousemuir v Bo’ness 2-1

16 Aug Larbert Amateurs v Clackmannan 2-3 at Recreation Park, Alloa

          

Semi-final      

26 Aug Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 1-2

1 Sep Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan 4-0

 

Final at Firs Park, Falkirk

9 Sep Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 2-0

 

 

 

 

1931-32 Stirlingshire Cup

First Round

10 Aug King’s Park v Larbert Amateurs 3-3

19 Aug King’s Park v Larbert Amateurs 8-0

 

Second round

1 Sep Bo'ness v Falkirk Amateurs v Bo’ness 7-0

30 Mar Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-1

6 Apr King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 3-4

Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan wo-scr

 

Semi-final

20 Apr Stenhousemuir v Bo’ness 3-2

23 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

30 Apr East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 4-2

 

 

 

 

1931-32 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

26 Apr Alloa Athletic v King’s Park 0-1

30 Apr Bo’ness v Falkirk 2-6

Larbert Amateurs and Falkirk Amateurs received byes but later withdrew

 

Final at Forthbank, Stirling

17 Aug 1932 Falkirk v King’s Park 2-1

1932-33 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

16 Aug Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir  0-1

31 Aug King’s Park v Larbert Amateurs  4-1 or 3-1

31 Aug Bo’ness v Falkirk Amateurs  3-2

7 Sept Falkirk v East Stirlingshire  7-1

 

Semi-final      

18 Feb Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 2-1

Falkirk v Bo’ness wo-scr

          

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

19 Apr Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 4-2

 

 

 

 

1932-33 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

18 Feb Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 4-0

20 Apr Larbert Amateurs v Falkirk Amateurs 4-1

 

Semi-final

4 Mar King’s Park v Alloa Athletic 5-2

Larbert Amateurs bye

 

Final

King’s Park v Larbert Amateurs due to be played at Forthbank, Stirling during 1933-34 season. It is possible that the 1933-34 Stirlingshire Cup first round tie between the two clubs counted towards both competitions

1933-34 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

22 Aug Alloa Athletic v Bo’ness 2-1

12 Sep Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire  1-2

19 Sep Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs 5-1

6 Sep King’s Park v Larbert Amateurs 2-0

 

Semi-final      

10 Mar Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 2-1

18 Apr East Stirlingshire v King’s Park 3-0

          

Final – 2 legs

23 Apr East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 2-4

28 Apr  Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-2

 

 

 

 

1934-35 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

29 Aug Larbert Amateurs v East Stirlingshire  1-1

3 Sep East Stirlingshire v Larbert Amateurs 7-0

21 Aug Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 2-3

Falkirk v Falkirk Amateurs wo-scr

 

Semi-final      

9 Feb East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-3 

17 Apr King’s Park v Stenhousemuir 2-3

 

Final – 2 legs 

24 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk  2-2 

29 Apr Falkirk v King’s Park  7-1

1935-36 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

27 Aug Alloa Athletic v Larbert Amateurs 3-1

27 Aug Falkirk Amateurs v Stenhousemuir 2-4

28 Aug East Strilingshire v Bo’ness 4-2

11 Sept Falkirk v King’s Park 8-3

 

Semi-final      

22 Feb Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 4-2

22 Feb East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 1-1

15 Apr Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 0-1

 

Final – 2 legs

21 Apr Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-3

25 Apr East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 2-0

 

 

 

 

1936-37 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

18 Aug Stenhousemuir v Bo’ness 6-2

2 Sep East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 1-1

15 Sep Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 1-1

4 Jan Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire v 5-2 at Brockville Park, Falkirk

16 Sep King’s Park v Falkirk 3-3

24 Mar Falkirk v King’s Park 4-4

31 Mar King’s Park v Falkirk 4-2

 

Semi-final      

7 Apr Alloa Athletic v Falkirk Amateurs  4-0

7 Apr Stenhousemuir v King’s Park 4-2

 

Final – 2 legs

21 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 4-2

27 Apr Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 2-2

 

 

 

 

1937-38 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

30 Aug King’s Park v Larbert Amateurs 5-2

7 Sep Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 2-2

13 Sep Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 6-2

7 Sep East Stirlingshire v Falkirk Amateurs   7-2

14 Sep Stenhousemuir v Bo’ness 1-2

          

Semi-final      

29 Jan Falkirk v Bo’ness 2-2

13 Apr Bo’ness v Falkirk 0-5

18 Apr King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 5-1

 

Final – 2 legs 

20 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk   1-3

27 Apr Falkirk v King’s Park  1-0

 

 

 

 

1938-39 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

30 Aug East Stirlingshire v Larbert Amateurs   8-2

31 Aug Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 1-2

7 Sept Alloa Athletic v King’s Park 1-2

 

Semi final      

19 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 3-0

19 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk Amateurs 4-0

 

Final – 2 legs 

24 Apr King’s Park v Falkirk 1-0

27 Apr Falkirk v King’s Park 4-0

1939-40 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

16 Aug King’s Park v Alloa Athletic 3-1

26 Aug Falkirk v Larbert Amateurs 5-0

 

Semi-final      

30 Sep King’s Park v East Stirlingshire 4-3

7 Oct Dumbarton v Falkirk 2-3

 

Final  

Falkirk v King’s Park

 

Competition unfinished

 

 

 

 

1940-1945 Stirlingshire Cup

No competition

1945-46 Stirlingshire Cup

First round – 2 legs   

5 Sep Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 3-2

12 Sep Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 0-4

11 Sep Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 8-1 second leg wasn’t played

 

Semi-final      

11 May Falkirk v Dumbarton 2-1

Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir

 

Competition unfinished

 

 

 

 

1946-47 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

26 Aug Stirling Albion v Falkirk 0-1

27 Aug East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton 2-2

30 Apr Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 1-3

 

Semi-final      

28 Apr Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 1-0

3 May Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 2-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk               

20 Aug 1947 Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuirc 2-2

3 Sep 1947 Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 1-1 abandoned due to fading light after 15 mins of extra time 

10 Sep 1947 Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 1-0

 

 

 

 

1947-48 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

1 Sep Stirling Albion v Falkirk Amateurs 11-1

14 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 2-6

21 Aug Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 2-1

 

Semi-final      

19 Apr Falkirk v Dumbarton 3-2

26 Apr Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 1-1

25 Aug 1948 Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion 3-2

 

Final  

14 Sep 1948 Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-2 at Annfield Park, Stirling

21 Sep 1948 Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 1-0 at Brockville Park, Falkirk               

 

 

 

 

1948-49 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

18 Apr Dumbarton v Falkirk 7-1

20 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 3-3

 

Semi-final      

12 Apr East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 3-1

Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir or Alloa Athletic

 

Competition unfinished 

1949-50 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

22 Aug Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 2-0

24 Aug Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 3-2

 

Semi-final      

3 Oct Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 2-0

17 Apr Stirling Albion v Falkirk 1-2

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk               

22 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 3-0

 

 

 

 

 

1950-51 Stirlingshire Cup

First round   

23 Aug Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 1-1

11 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 8-2

18 Sep Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir 0-0

18 Apr Stenhousemuir v Dumbarton 1-3

 

Semi-final      

8 May East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-3

28 Apr Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 0-0

11 May Dumbarton v Stirling Albion 1-1

7 May Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 6-0 at Recreation Park, Alloa

 

Final – 2 legs 

18 May Falkirk v Stirling Albion 3-0

19 May Stirling Albion v Falkirk 1-0

 

 

 

 

1950-51 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

First round

25 Apr Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 7-2

5 May Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 4-2

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk               

16 May Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 6-1

 

 

This competition was open to those clubs that were eliminated in the early rounds of the 1949-50 Stirlingshire Cup

 

 

 

1951-52 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

10 Sep Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 4-1

19 Sep Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 4-3

 

Semi-final      

26 Apr Falkirk v Dumbarton 3-0

1 May Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion 1-3

 

Final – 2 legs 

12 May Stirling Albion v Falkirk 1-1

14 May Falkirk v Stirling Albion 2-0

 

 

 

 

1951-52 Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

Match between the two first round losers of the Stirlingshire Cup

At Firs Park, Falkirk

23 Feb Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 4-1

1952-53 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

9 Sep East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 1-0  

          

Semi-final      

25 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire  0-1

25 Apr Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 2-2

28 Apr Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 4-1

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

9 May Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 3-1

 

 

 

 

1953-54 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

18 Aug Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 3-3

1 Sep Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion 1-1

19 Apr Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 4-0

7 Sep Falkirk v Dumbarton 5-0

 

Semi-final

8 Sep Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 2-1 

26 Apr Falkirk v Stirling Albion 2-2

28 Apr Stirling Albion v Falkirk 2-0

 

Final at Annfield Park, Stirling  

24 Aug 1954  Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 2-1

 

 

 

 

1954-55 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

6 Sep Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 2-2

18 Apr Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir  1-1

6 May Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 3-2

23 Oct Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 2-4

 

Semi-final       

Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire wo-scr

Falkirk v Stirling Albion scr-wo

 

Final – 2 legs 

10 May Alloa Athletic v  Stirling Albion 1-4

14 May Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 4-0

 

 

 

 

1955-56 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

22 Aug Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 3-0

Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir both scratched

Alloa Athletic gained byes directly into the final after Stirling Albion and Stenhousemuir both scratched

          

Semi-final      

21 Mar Falkirk v Dumbarton 6-5

 

Final – 2 legs 

27 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-2

5 May Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 6-2

1956-57 Stirlingshire Cup

First Round    

26 Sep Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 4-1

Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion wo-scr

 

Semi-final      

          Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire

Dumbarton v Falkirk wo-scr

 

Final – 2 legs 

29 Apr Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 4-2

30 Apr Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 1-1

 

 

 

 

1957-58 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

12 Aug Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion 3-3

25 Dec Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 1-3

 

Semi-final      

21 Dec Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 1-0

23 Apr Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 6-0

 

Final – 2 legs 

1 May Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 3-2

3 May Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 4-2

1958-59 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

8 Dec Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 4-0

29 Aug Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 1-0

 

Semi-final      

20 Apr Stirling Albion v Falkirk 4-1

10 Mar Stenhousemuir v Dumbarton 1-2

 

Final  

2 May Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 4-0

 

 

 

 

1959-60 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

30 Jan Stirling Albion v Falkirk 1-1

8 Apr Falkirk v Stirling Albion 1-0

28 Oct Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 3-1

                                                              

Semi-final      

19 Apr Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 4-0

18 Apr Falkirk v Dumbarton 0-0

26 Apr Dumbarton v Falkirk 0-2

 

Final - 2 legs

29 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 3-3

7 May Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 2-2,  4-2 corners

 

 

 

 

1960-61 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

17 Oct Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir 1-0

19 Oct Falkirk v East Stirlingshire  7-0

 

Semi-final      

31 Oct Falkirk v Dumbarton 1-1

9 Jan Dumbarton v Falkirk 1-4

12 Apr Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion 3-2

 

Final – 2 legs 

2 May Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 2-2

6 May Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-1

 

 

 

 

1961-62 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

18 Oct East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 3-2

10 Apr Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 0-3

          

Semi-final

6 Mar East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton 4-2

16 Apr Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 1-3

          

Final  

4 May East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 3-1

1962-63 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

9 Oct Falkirk v Dumbarton 2-0                    

16 Oct East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 2-2

30 Oct Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 3-3

20 Nov Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 3-0

 

Semi-final      

26 Mar Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 1-1

15 Apr Stenhousemuir v Stirling Albion 1-1

8 Apr Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 0-1

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk                 

2 May Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 4-1

 

 

 

 

1963-64 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

26 Nov Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir 1-2

24 Dec Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

Semi-final      

15 Oct East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-1

8 Apr Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 5-3

31 Mar Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 1-4

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk                 

22 Apr Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 7-0

1964-65 Stirlingshire Cup

First round

 

 

 

Semi-final      

29 Mar Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 5-0

15 Mar Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir 1-0

 

Final  

19 Apr Dumbarton v Falkirk  1-1 at Boghead Park, Dumbarton

22 Apr Falkirk v Dumbarton 1-3 at Brockville Park, Falkirk 

 

 

 

 

1965-66 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

12 Oct East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion  0-1

26 Oct Dumbarton v Falkirk 0-0

11 Apr Falkirk v Dumbarton 2-4

 

Semi-final      

6 Apr Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 1-0

18 Apr Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 0-0 Alloa won on toss of coin

 

Final  

Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion wo-scr

1966-67 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

5 Oct East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-2

17 Oct Dumbarton v Stirling Albion 1-1 Stirling Albion won on toss of coin

 

Semi-final      

4 Apr Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 0-0 Stenhousemuir won on toss of coin

17 Apr Alloa Athletic v Falkirk 0-1

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk 

27 Apr Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 5-1

 

 

 

 

1967-68 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

17 Oct Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 0-0 East Stirling later scratched

6 Apr Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 2-0

 

Semi-final      

27 Mar Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 1-1 Stirling won on toss of coin

30 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-2 Falkirk won on toss of coin

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

2 May Falkirk v Stirling Albion 3-0

 

 

 

 

1968-69 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

22 Oct Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 2-3

21 Oct East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton 3-1

 

Semi-final      

28 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 1-2

2 May Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-3

 

Final  

7 Oct 1969 East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 3-2

 

 

 

 

1969-70 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

24 Nov Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 5-2 at Annfield Park, Stirling

15 Dec Dumbarton v Stirling Albion 1-1

3 Mar Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 0-1

 

Semi-final      

31 Mar Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 5-1

24 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 0-2

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

1 May Falkirk v Dumbarton 1-0

 

 

 

 

1970-71 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

27 Oct Stirling Albion v Falkirk 3-0

27 Oct East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 2-1

16 Nov Clydebank v Dumbarton 2-1

 

Semi-final      

30 Mar East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 2-2, 4-3 pens

30 Mar Clydebank v Stenhousemuir  0-2

 

Final  

9 Aug 1971 Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 3-2

 

 

 

 

1971-72 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

30 Nov Falkirk v Clydebank 2-4

30 Nov Dumbartonv Alloa Athletic 1-1, 3-4 pens

18 Oct East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 3-2

 

Semi-final

5 Apr Alloa Athletic v Clydebank 0-2     

2 May Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 2-0

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk

4 May Stirling Albion Clydebank 5-1

1972-73 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

24 Oct East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 2-1

31 Oct Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 4-2

28 Nov Falkirk v Clydebank 5-3

 

Semi-final       

20 Mar Dumbarton v Falkirk 2-1

28 Mar Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 0-0, 5-6 pens

 

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton

23 Apr Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 6-0

 

 

 

 

1973-74 Stirlingshire Cup

First round     

1 Aug Clydebank v Dumbarton 0-3

23 Oct East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 3-1

30 Oct Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 1-2

 

Semi-final       

26 Mar Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 2-0

26 Mar East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton 2-2, 4-5 pens

 

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton

29 Apr Stirling Albion v Dumbarton 2-2, 4-2 pens

1974-75 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

3 Aug Clydebank v Alloa Athletic 1-1, 4-5 pens

29 Oct Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 2-0

26 Nov East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 1-0

 

Semi-final      

11 Mar East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 0-1

19 Apr Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 5-1

 

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton

28 Apr Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir 4-1

 

 

 

 

1975-76 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

7 Oct Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 2-2, Stenhousemuir won on pens

7 Oct Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 0-2

3 Nov Dumbarton v Clydebank 1-1, 5-4 pens

          

Semi-final      

11 Nov Stenhousemuir v Dumbarton 3-1

14 Oct East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 2-2, 6-4 pens

 

Final  

20 Apr Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 1-0

1976-77 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

9 Aug East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 4-1

15 Nov Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 2-4      

2 May Falkirk v Stirling Albion 0-1

 

Semi-final      

15 Dec Clydebank v East Stirlingshire 4-0

4 May Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 2-2, 4-2 pens

 

Final  

6 May Stirling Albion v Clydebank 0-0, 6-5 pens

 

 

 

 

1977-78 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

6 Aug Stenhousemuir v Clydebank 1-6

5 Oct Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 4-1

11 Apr Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 1-0

              

Semi-final      

20 Apr Clydebank v Dumbarton 4-1

3 May Stirling Albion v Falkirk 3-0

 

Final  

5 May Stirling Albion v Clydebank 4-1

1978-79 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

19 Sep Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-0

7 Nov Stenhousemuir v Stirling Albion 1-1, 5-4 pens

21 Mar Clydebank v Alloa Athletic 1-1 Clydebank won on pens

 

Semi-final      

11 Feb Falkirk v Dumbarton 0-1

3 May Stenhousemuir v Clydebank 3-2

 

Final at New Kilbowie Park, Clydebank

11 May Clydebank v Dumbarton 1-0

 

 

 

 

1979-80 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

3 Aug Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 2-0

30 Oct Falkirk v Stirling Albion 0-2

30 Oct Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 2-0

          

Semi-final      

26 Nov Dumbarton v Clydebank 0-0 Clydebank won on pens

27 Nov Stenhousemuir v Stirling Albion 2-0

          

Final at Ochilview Park, Larbert 

15 Apr Stenhousemuir v Clydebank 1-4

1980-81 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

13 Oct Falkirk v Dumbarton 1-2

21 Oct Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 4-1

11 Nov East Stirlingshire v Clydebank 1-6

 

Semi-final      

10 Feb Stirling Albion v Clydebank 1-0

11 Apr Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir 3-0

 

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton

29 Apr Dumbarton v Stirling Albion 3-0

 

 

 

 

1981-82 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

13 Oct Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion 1-0

26 Oct Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 2-1

27 Oct East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton 4-5

 

Semi-final

21 Jan Dumbarton v Clydebank 2-1      

27 Apr Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 3-3, 6-8 pens

 

Final at Recreation Park, Alloa

10 May Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 1-1, 5-4 pens

1982-83 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

4 Aug Stirling Albion v Falkirk 1-0

4 Aug  Clydebank v Dumbarton 2-5

4 Aug Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 2-1

          

Semi-final      

7 Aug Stenhousemuir v Stirling Albion 1-0

7 Aug Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 3-0

          

Final at Ochilview Park, Larbert

8 Aug Dumbarton v Stenhousemuir 3-1

 

 

 

 

1983-84 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

8 Aug Alloa Athletic v Clydebank 3-2

8 Aug Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 5-0

8 Aug Stenhousemuir v Falkirk 3-0

 

Semi-final      

10 Aug Stenhousemuir v Stirling Albion 0-2

10 Aug Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 3-2

 

Final at Recreation Park, Alloa

14 May Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 3-1

1984-85 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

4 Aug Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 2-1

23 Oct Falkirk v Dumbarton v 1-1, 4-5 pens

5 May Stirling Albion v Clydebank 2-0

 

Semi-final      

8 May East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton 0-0, 3-2 pens

13 May Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion 1-2

 

Final at Annfield Park, Stirling

14 May Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 0-2

 

 

 

 

1985-86 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

11 Sep Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 1-1, 3-4 pens

17 Sep Clydebank v East Stirlingshire 4-1

23 Sep Falkirk v Stirling Albion 3-0

 

Semi-final      

11 Nov Clydebank v Stenhousemuir 3-1

4 Dec Dumbarton v Falkirk 0-0, 5-4 pens

 

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton 

9 Mar Dumbarton v Clydebank 2-1

1986-87 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

4 Aug Falkirk v Dumbarton 1-2

5 Aug Clydebank v Alloa Athletic 3-1

4 Nov East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 1-1, 2-4 pens

 

Semi-final      

3 Sep Stenhousemuir v Clydebank 1-1, 4-3 pens

21 Apr Dumbarton v Stirling Albion 1-2

 

Final  

12 May Stenhousemuir v Stirling Albion 1-0

 

 

 

 

1987-88 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

13 Oct Stenhousemuir v Dumbarton 3-3 Dumbarton won on pens

     Nov Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire 3-2

24 Nov Stirling Albion v Clydebank 6-1

 

Semi-final      

26 Jan Stirling Albion v Falkirk 0-0, 3-2 pens

26 Apr Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 2-0

 

Final at Annfield Park, Stirling

10 May Dumbarton v Stirling Albion 2-1

1988-89 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

21 Nov Alloa Athletic v Stirling Albion  1-1, 1-4 pens

18 Apr Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 0-2

20 Apr Falkirk v Clydebank 3-0

 

Semi-final      

24 Apr Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 1-0

9 May Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-0

 

Final at Ochilview Park, Larbert

15 May Stirling Albion v Falkirk 1-1 5-4 pens

 

 

 

 

1989-90 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

1 Aug Stirling Albion v Falkirk 1-1, 4-2 pens

13 Sep Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire 2-1

17 Oct Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 0-3

 

Semi-final      

1 May Clydebank v Stirling Albion 4-0

1 May Stenhousemuir v Dumbarton 1-3

 

Final at New Kilbowie Park, Clydebank

7 May Dumbarton v Clydebank 4-2

1990-91 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

17 Aug Dumbarton v Clydebank 3-2

23 Apr East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 3-2

6 May Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir 1-2

 

Semi-final      

29 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 2-1

13 May Stenhousemuir v Dumbarton 1-1, 2-4 pens

 

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton 

15 May Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 2-1

 

 

 

 

1991-92 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

3 Aug Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 1-1, 5-4 pens

7 Aug Dumbarton v Falkirk 0-5

27 Apr Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 4-2

 

Semi-final      

14 Apr Falkirk v Clydebank 1-2

29 Apr Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 3-0

 

Final  

6 May Clydebank v Stirling Albion 1-2

1992-93 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

25 Jul Dumbarton v Clydebank 3-1

13 Apr East Stirlingshire v Falkirk 1-2

21 Apr Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic 1-0

 

Semi-final      

3 May Falkirk v Dumbarton 4-2

4 May Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir 2-3

 

Final at Brockville Park, Falkirk 

11 May Falkirk v Stenhousemuir 1-1, 4-3 pens

 

 

 

 

 

 

1993-94 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

Db

ES

Fal

Sten

Dumbarton

 

 

24 Jul

2-1

27 Jul

1-3

East Stirlingshire

31 Jul

0-1

 

 

 

Falkirk

 

26 Jul

2-2

 

 

Stenhousemuir

 

24 Jul

0-1

31 Jul

0-1

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Dumbarton

3

2

0

1

4

4

4

Falkirk

3

1

1

1

4

4

3

East Stirlingshire

3

1

1

1

3

3

3

Stenhousemuir

3

1

0

2

3

3

2

 

 

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton 

21 Sep Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic 0-0, 5-3 pens

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

All

Cb

SA

Alloa Athletic

 

26 Jul

2-3

 

Clydebank

 

 

24 Jul

1-2

Stirling Albion

30 Jul

0-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Alloa Athletic

2

1

0

1

4

3

2

Clydebank

2

1

0

1

4

4

2

Stirling Albion

2

1

0

1

2

3

2

 

 

1994-95 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

All

Cb

ES

Sten

Alloa Athletic

 

 

 

30 Jul

1-1 4-5 pen

Clydebank

2 Aug

4-0

 

1 May

2-1

 

East Stirlingshire

6 Aug

1-1 2-4 pen

 

 

3 Aug

4-3

Stenhousemuir

 

6 Aug

1-1 5-4 pen

 

 

 

 

P

W

PW

PL

L

F

A

Pts

Clydebank

3

2

0

1

0

7

2

7

Alloa Athletic

3

0

1

1

1

2

6

3

East Stirlingshire

3

1

0

1

1

6

6

4

Stenhousemuir

3

0

2

0

1

5

6

4

 

 

Final at New Kilbowie Park, Clydebank 

9 May Falkirk v Clydebank 1-1, 5-4 pens

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

Db

Fal

SA

Dumbarton

 

 

8 Aug

2-4

Falkirk

1 Aug

2-1

 

 

Stirling Albion

 

5 Aug

0-3

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

PW

PL

L

F

A

Pts

Falkirk

2

2

0

0

0

5

1

6

Stirling Albion

2

1

0

0

1

4

5

3

Dumbarton

2

0

0

0

2

3

6

0

 

 

1995-96 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

29 Jul Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton 0-2

2 Aug Stenhousemuir v Clydebank 1-2

7 Aug Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 1-1, 2-4 pens

 

Semi-final      

3 Oct East Stirlingshire v Clydebank 2-1

15 Apr  Dumbarton v Stirling Albion 3-3, 5-4 pens

          

Final at Boghead Park, Dumbarton     

6 May Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire 2-1

 

 

 

 

1996-97 Stirlingshire Cup

First round    

28 Jul Falkirk v Dumbarton 2-1

30 Jul Stenhousemuir v Clydebank 4-5

22 Dec East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion 2-2, 2-4 pens

  

Semi-final      

22 Apr Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic 2-4

Falkirk v Clydebank scr-wo

 

Final  

13 May Alloa Athletic v Clydebank 4-3

1997-98 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

All

Db

SA

Sten

Alloa Athletic

 

 

25 Aug

4-1

 

Dumbarton

26 Jul

1-2

 

 

22 Jul

0-2

Stirling Albion

 

18 Aug

1-4

 

 

Stenhousemuir

19 Jul

1-2

 

26 Jul

3-2

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Alloa Athletic

3

3

0

0

8

3

9

Stenhousemuir

3

2

0

1

6

4

6

Dumbarton

3

1

0

2

5

5

3

Stirling Albion

3

0

0

3

4

11

0

 

 

Final at Recreation Park, Alloa 

8 Oct Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 2-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

Cb

ES

Fal

Clydebank

99 Max

9-9

 

 

East Stirlingshire

22 Jul

0-1

 

 

Falkirk

21 Aug

3-0

30 Jul

0-1

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

   D

L

F

A

Pts

Falkirk

2

1

0

1

3

1

3

East Stirlingshire

2

1

0

1

1

1

3

Clydebank

2

1

0

1

1

3

3

1998-99 Stirlingshire Cup

Played as an U-18 competition

 

Section A

 

All

Cb

ES

Sten

Alloa Athletic

 

21 Jul

2-1

 

25 Jul

3-1

Clydebank

 

99 Max

9-9

 

 

East Stirlingshire

22 Sep

2-2

13 Oct

2-0

 

 

Stenhousemuir

 

18 Jul

1-3

11 Aug

2-4

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

East Stirlingshire

3

2

1

0

8

4

7

Alloa Athletic

3

2

1

0

7

4

7

Clydebank

3

1

0

2

4

5

3

Stenhousemuir

3

0

0

3

4

10

0

 

 

Final at Ochilview Park, Larbert

28 Oct Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 4-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

Db

Fal

SA

Dumbarton

99 Max

9-9

25 Aug

2-2

 

Falkirk

 

 

1 Sep

0-0

Stirling Albion

23 Jul

1-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

   D

L

F

A

Pts

Stirling Albion

2

1

1

0

1

0

4

Falkirk

2

0

2

0

2

2

2

Dumbarton

2

0

1

1

2

3

1

1999-1900 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

All

Db

SA

Alloa Athletic

 

 

24 Jul

2-1

Dumbarton

17 Jul

2-3

 

 

Stirling Albion

 

14 Jul

3-0

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Alloa Athletic

2

2

0

0

5

3

6

Stirling Albion

2

1

0

1

4

2

3

Dumbarton

2

0

0

2

2

6

0

 

 

Final at Ochilview Park, Larbert

7 Sep Falkirk v Alloa Athletic 6-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

ES

Fal

Sten

East Stirlingshire

 

26 Jul

1-2

 

Falkirk

 

 

29 Jul

1-0

Stenhousemuir

4 Aug

2-3

 

 

 

 

P

W

   D

L

F

A

Pts

Falkirk

2

2

0

0

3

1

6

East Stirlingshire

2

1

0

1

4

4

3

Stenhousemuir

2

0

0

2

2

4

0

2000-01 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

ES

Fal

SA

East Stirlingshire

 

1 Aug

3-1

29 Jul

4-0

Falkirk

 

 

26 Jul

4-1

Stirling Albion

 

 

99 Max

9-9

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

East Stirlingshire

2

2

0

0

7

1

6

Falkirk

2

1

0

1

5

4

3

Stirling Albion

2

0

0

2

1

8

0

 

 

Final at Ochilview Park, Larbert

5 Sep East Stirlingshire v Alloa Athletic 2-2, 6-5 pens

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

All

Db

Sten

Alloa Athletic

 

18 Jul

4-1

16 Jul

3-1

Dumbarton

 

99 Max

9-9

 

Stenhousemuir

 

22Jul

0-2

 

 

 

P

W

   D

L

F

A

Pts

Alloa Athletic

2

2

0

0

7

2

6

Dumbarton

2

1

0

1

3

4

3

Stenhousemuir

2

0

0

2

1

5

0

2001-02 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

All

Db

SA

Alloa Athletic

 

14 Jul

1-2

21 Jul

5-2

Dumbarton

 

99 Max

9-

 

Stirling Albion

 

28 Jul

0-2

99 Max

9-9

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Dumbarton

2

2

0

0

4

1

6

Alloa Athletic

2

1

0

1

6

4

3

Stirling Albion

2

0

0

2

2

7

0

 

 

Final at Strathclyde Homes Stadium, Dumbarton

4 Sep Stenhousemuir v Dumbarton 0-0, 2-1 pens

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

ES

Fal

Sten

East Stirlingshire

99 Max

9-

 

 

Falkirk

31 Jul

5-2

 

19 Jul

0-3

Stenhousemuir

21 Jul

1-0

 

 

 

 

P

W

   D

L

F

A

Pts

Stenhousemuir

2

2

0

0

4

0

6

Falkirk

2

1

0

1

5

5

3

East Stirlingshire

2

0

0

2

2

6

0

2002-03 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

All

SA

Sten

Alloa Athletic

 

29 Jul

0-1

 

Stirling Albion

 

99 Max

9-

25 Jul

1-0

Stenhousemuir

27 Jul

1-1 6-7 pen

 

99 Max

9-9

 

 

P

W

PW

PL

L

F

A

Pts

Stirling Albion

2

2

0

0

0

2

0

6

Alloa Athletic

2

0

1

0

1

1

2

2

Stenhousemuir

2

0

0

1

1

1

2

1

 

 

Final at Forthbank Stadium, Stirling

3 Sep Falkirk v Stirling Albion 2-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

Db

ES

Fal

Dumbarton

99 Max

9-

NOT

PLAYED

16 Jul

1-1 3-4 pen

East Stirlingshire

 

99 Max

9-

 

Falkirk

 

VOID

 

 

 

14 Aug Falkirk v East Stirlingshire 0-3 was declared void after ES were suspended due to irregular player registration

 

 

2003-04 Stirlingshire Cup

 

Section A

 

Db

Fal

SA

Dumbarton

 

 

29 Jul

1-1 1-3 pen

Falkirk

19 Jul

0-0 4-3 pen

 

 

Stirling Albion

 

23 Jul

2-1

99 Max

9-9

 

 

P

W

PW

PL

L

F

A

Pts

Stirling Albion

2

1

1

0

0

3

2

5

Dumbarton

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

2

Falkirk

2

0

1

0

1

1

2

2

 

 

Section B Play-off

26 Aug East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir 2-0

 

Final

             Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire 3-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section B

 

All

ES

Sten

Alloa Athletic

99 Max

9-

VOID

 

East Stirlingshire

 

 

15 Jul

1-1 3-4 pen