North Caledonian FA

League and Cup Competitions

 

Page created: 23 August 2020

Updated: 21 April 2024

 

The Inverness Junior FA was formed in 1887 and organised the Inverness Junior Cup. In 1888 it was renamded the North of Scotland Junior FA as was the cup. The Association was rconstituted as the North of Scotland 2nd XI FA in 1935 due to the Scottish Junior FA's stance on Senior clubs not competing alongside Juniors. At the 1984 AGM of the Association the decision was taken to change its name again, this time to North Caledonian FA as it was felt by the clubs that 'Second Eleven' in the title held some stigma.

 

Founded in 1896 as the North of Scotland Junior League, the North Caledonian League (NCL) is an amateur league which, enigmatically, has a tenuous senior status. The league mostly consists of amateur clubs that play on public parks, although Golspie Sutherland have full membership of the Scottish FA, while the long defunct Thurso Pentland were also a senior club in the NCL that competed in the Scottish Cup in the 19th century.

 

Until 1935 the league was known as the North of Scotland Junior League and a number of clubs also competed in the Scottish Junior Cup. It was renamed the North of Scotland 2nd XI League from 1935 (also known as the Highland Alliance until 1939), with the Highland League reserve teams which had dominated the championship continuing to do so until the late 1960s. The change of name and status may have been due to the Scottish Junior FA's then policy of being against Junior clubs with affiliations to Senior clubs.

 

During the 1970s the reserve teams gradually dropped out and other clubs from villages in the highlands emerged into membership so that by the turn of the 1980's very few reserve teams took part. In 2020-21 for the first time in its history, the league was divided into two divisions, League 1 and League 2.

 

The North Caledonian Cup was previously known as the Inverness Junior Cup for its for edition, then as the North of Scotland Junior Cup. It became the North of Scotland 2nd XI Cup in 1935 after the Association's break from the Scottish Junior FA. Between 2004 and 2009 the competition was promoted as the Jock Mackay Memorial Cup in honour of the long-standing committee member. From 2009 the Memorial Cup was introduced as a separate competition.

 

The Ness Cup had been competed for between 1955 and 1982. It was briefly revived in 2013 and in 2020-21 was to be awarded to the winners of the NCL League 2 competition. The trophy was originally used for the war-time Ness Cup which was competed for by Highland League clubs and Forces teams

 

 

Winners

 

North of Scotland Junior League

1896-97 Inverness Celtic

1897-98 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1898-99 Nelson

1899-00 Nelson

1900-01 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1901-02 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1902-03 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1903-04 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1904-05 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1905-06 Nelson

1906-07 Nelson

1907-08 Nelson

 

 

1908-09 Nelson

1909-10 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1910-11 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1911-12 Nelson

1912-13 Nelson

1913-14 Albert

1914-1919 no competition

1919-20 Dingwall Victoria United

1920-21 Nelson

1921-22 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1922-23 Caledonian 'A'

1923-24 Fortrose Union

 

1924-25 Catch-My-Pal

1925-26 Nelson

1926-27 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1927-28 Dingwall Victoria United

1928-29 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1929-30 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1930-31 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1931-32 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1932-33 Inverness District Asylum

1933-34 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1934-35 Inverness Thistle 'A'

North of Scotland 2nd XI League

1935-36 Nairn County 'A'

1936-37 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1937-38 Highland Light Infantry

1938-39 Highland Light Infantry

1939-40 unfinished

1940-1946 no competition

1946-47 Invergordon

1947-48 unfinished

1947-48 Central Inverness Thistle res

1947-48 Morayshire unfinished

1947-48 Ross-shire RNAS Evanton

1948-49 Caledonian res

1949-50 Clachnacuddin res

1950-51 Clachnacuddin res

1951-52 Caledonian res

1952-53 Caledonian res

1953-54 Elgin City res

 

 

1954-55 Nairn County res / Buckie Thistle res

1955-56 Clachnacuddin res

1956-57 Clachnacuddin res

1957-58 Clachnacuddin res

1958-59 Inverness Thistle res

1959-60 Inverness Thistle res

1960-61 unfinished

1961-62 unfinished

1947-48 Leg I Inverness Thistle res

1947-48 Leg II unfinished

1962-63 Inverness Thistle res

1963-64 Clachnacuddin res

1964-65 Avoch Rovers

1965-66 Ross County res

1966-67 Brora Rangers res

1967-68 Brora Rangers res

1968-69 Dingwall Thistle

 

 

1969-70 Caledonian res

1970-71 Dingwall Thistle

1971-72 Dingwall Thistle

1972-73 Alness United

1973-74 Alness United

1974-75 Golspie Sutherland

1975-76 Golspie Sutherland

1976-77 Invergordon

1977-78 Dingwall Thistle

1978-79 Wick Academy

1979-80 Wick Academy

1980-81 Wick Academy

1981-82 Wick Academy

1982-83 Bunillidh Thistle

1983-84 Muir of Ord

 

 

North Caledonian League

1984-85 Fort William

1985-86 Muir of Ord

1986-87 Wick Academy

1987-88 Invergordon

1988-89 Bunillidh Thistle

1989-90 Balintore

1990-91 Balintore

1991-92 Clachnacuddin res

1992-93 Golspie Sutherland

1993-94 Halkirk United

1994-95 Caledonian Thistle res

1995-96 Fearn Thistle

1996-97 Ross County res

1997-98 Caledonian Thistle res

 

 

 

1998-99 Golspie Sutherland

1999-00 Thurso

2000-01 Alness United

2001-02 Invergordon

2002-03 Thurso

2003-04 Golspie Sutherland

2004-05 Alness United

2005-06 Balintore

2006-07 Golspie Sutherland

2007-08 Golspie Sutherland

2008-09 Golspie Sutherland

2009-10 Thurso

2010-11 Halkirk United

2011-12 Halkirk United

 

 

2012-13 Thurso

2013-14 Halkirk United

2014-15 Golspie Sutherland

2015-16 Halkirk United

2016-17 Invergordon

2017-18 Orkney

2018-19 Golspie Sutherland

2019-20 unfinished

2020-21 League 1 Golspie Sutherland

1947-48 League 2 Alness United

2021-22 Invergordon

2022-23 Loch Ness

2023-24 Invergordon

 

 

 

 

North of Scotland Junior Cup

1887-88 Crusaders

1888-89 Camerons

1889-90 Union

1890-91 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1891-92 Crown 'A'

1892-93 Caledonian 'A'

1893-94 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1894-95 Caledonian 'A'

1895-96 Caledonian 'A'

1896-97 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1897-98 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1898-99 Heatherley

1899-00 Caledonian 'A'

1900-01 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1901-02 Clachnacuddin 'A'

 

 

1902-03 Dingwall Victoria United

1903-04 Dingwall Victoria United

1904-05 Caledonian 'A'

1905-06 Caledonian 'A'

1906-07 Caledonian 'A'

1907-08 Nelson

1908-09 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1909-10 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1910-11 Grantown Athletic

1911-12 Bishopmill United

1913-14 Albert

1914-1919 no competition

1919-20 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1920-21 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1921-22 Caledonian 'A'

 

 

1922-23 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1923-24 Fortrose Union

1924-25 St Duthus

1925-26 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1926-27 Camerons

1927-28 Dingwall Victoria United

1928-29 Nelson

1929-30 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1930-31 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1931-32 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1932-33 Nelson

1933-34 Muir of Ord Rovers

1934-35 Muir of Ord Rovers

 

 

North of Scotland 2nd XI Cup

1935-36 Nelson

1936-37 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1937-38 Muir of Ord Rovers

1938-39 Highland Light Infantry

1939-1946 no competition

1946-47 Ross County res

1947-48 Caledonian res

1948-49 Caledonian res

1949-50 Clachnacuddin res

1950-51 Ross County res

1951-52 Loco Rangers

1952-53 Nelson

1953-54 Nairn County res

1954-55 Caledonian res

1955-56 Clachnacuddin res

1956-57 Clachnacuddin res

1957-58 Clachnacuddin res

1958-59 Ross County res

1959-60 Caledonian res

1960-61 Clachnacuddin res

1961-62 unfinished

1962-63 Clachnacuddin res

1963-64 Clachnacuddin res

1964-65 Brora Rangers res

1965-66 Caledonian res

1966-67 Black Rock Rovers

1967-68 Muir of Ord Rovers

1968-69 Golspie Sutherland

1969-70 Ross County res

 

1970-71 Caledonian res

1971-72 Bunillidh Thistle

1972-73 Ross County res

1973-74 Alness United

1974-75 Golspie Sutherland

1975-76 Golspie Sutherland

1976-77 Dingwall Thistle

1977-78 Bonar Bridge

1978-79 Tain St Duthus

1979-80 Wick Academy

1980-81 Wick Academy

1981-82 Bunillidh Thistle

1982-83 Muir of Ord Rovers

1983-84 Tain St Duthus

 

North Caledonian Cup

1984-85 Balintore

1985-86 Wick Academy

1986-87 Tain St Duthus

1987-88 Invergordon

1988-89 Caledonian res

1989-90 Tain St Duthus

1990-91 Caledonian res

1991-92 Clachnacuddin res

1992-93 Ross County res

1993-94 Bonar Bridge

1994-95 Clachnacuddin res

1995-96 Fearn Thistle

1996-97 Balintore

1997-98 Balintore

 

 

 

 

 

1998-99 Caledonian Thistle res

1999-00 Alness United

2000-01 Golspie Sutherland

2001-02 Thurso

2002-03 Golspie Sutherland

2003-04 Thurso

2004-05 Balintore

2005-06 Halkirk United

2006-07 Inverness City

2007-08 Golspie Sutherland

2008-09 Halkirk United

2009-10 Muir of Ord Rovers

2010-11 Thurso

2011-12 Halkirk United

 

 

2012-13 Muir of Ord Rovers

2013-14 Alness United

2014-15 Lewis & Harris

2015-16 Golspie Sutherland

2016-17 Golspie Sutherland

2017-18 St Duthus

2018-19 Invergordon

2019-20 unfinished

2020-21 unfinished

2021-22 St Duthus

2022-23 Invergordon

2023-24 Invergordon

Football Times Cup

1923-24 Inverness Citadel 'A'

1924-25 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1925-26 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1926-27 Nelson

1927-28 Dingwall Victoria United

1928-29 Nelson

1929-30 Caledonian 'A'

1930-31 Inverness District Asylum

1931-32 Clachnacuddin 'A'

1932-33 Muir of Ord Rovers

1933-34 Nelson

1934-35 Inverness Thistle 'A'

1935-36 Caledonian 'A'

1936-37 Nelson

1937-38 no competition

1938-39 Caledonian 'A'

1939-1946 no competition

1946-47 Ross County res

1947-48 Caledonian res

1948-49 Ross County res

1949-50 Caledonian res

1950-51 Clachnacuddin res

1951-52 Caledonian res

1952-53 Inverness Thistle res

1953-54 Caledonian res

1954-55 Caledonian res

1955-56 Clachnacuddin res

1956-57 Clachnacuddin res

1957-58 Nairn County res

1958-59 Ross County res

1959-60 Inverness Thistle res

1960-61 Ross County res

 

 

 

 

1961-62 unfinished

1962-63 Clachnacuddin res

1963-64 Caledonian res

1964-65 Ross County res

1965-66 Ross County res

1966-67 Avoch Rovers

1967-68 Black Rock Rovers

1968-69 Golspie Sutherland

1969-70 Caledonian res

1970-71 Easter Ross

1971-72 Dingwall Thistle

1972-73 Wick Academy

1973-74 Brora Rangers res

1974-75 Invergordon

1975-76 Dingwall Thistle

1976-77 Invergordon

1977-78 Muir of Ord Rovers

1978-79 Wick Academy

1979-80 Muir of Ord Rovers

1980-81 Tain St Duthus

1981-82 Tain St Duthus

1982-83 Balintore

1983-84 Fort William

1984-85 Dingwall Thistle

1985-86 Muir of Ord Rovers

1986-87 Bunillidh Thistle

1987-88 Invergordon

1988-89 Balintore

1989-90 Invergordon

1990-91 Invergordon

1991-92 Clachnacuddin res

1992-93 Clachnacuddin res

 

 

1993-94 Ross County res

1994-95 Clachnacuddin res

1995-96 Ross County res

1996-97 Ross County res

1997-98 Balintore

1998-99 Caledonian Thistle res

1999-00 Invergordon

2000-01 Alness United

2001-02 Bunillidh Thistle

2002-03 Thurso

2003-04 Balintore

2004-05 Golspie Sutherland

2005-06 Invergordon

2006-07 Inverness City

2007-08 Balintore

2008-09 Halkirk United

2009-10 Dingwall Thistle

2010-11 Muir of Ord Rovers

2011-12 Muir of Ord Rovers

2012-13 Golspie Sutherland

2013-14 Golspie Sutherland

2014-15 Golspie Sutherland

2015-16 Thurso

2016-17 Invergordon

2017-18 Orkney

2018-19 Alness United

2019-20 St Duthus

2020-21 no competition

2021-22 Thurso

2022-23 Invergordon

2023-24 Invergordon

Jock Mackay Memorial Cup

2009-10 Golspie Sutherland

2010-11 Thurso

2011-12 Dingwall Thistle

2012-13 Golspie Sutherland

 

 

 

2013-14 Golspie Sutherland

2014-15 Shetland

2015-16 Golspie Sutherland

2016-17 Orkney

 

 

2017-18 Invergordon

2018-19 Invergordon

2019-20 Orkney

 

Chic Allan Memorial Cup

1974-75 Golspie Sutherland

1975-76 Golspie Sutherland

1976-77 Bunillidh Thistle

1977-78 Dingwall Thistle

1978-79 Dingwall Thistle

1979-80 Dingwall Thistle

1980-81 Alness United

1981-82 Wick Academy

1982-83 Bunillidh Thistle

1983-84 Fort William

 

 

 

1984-85 Fort William

1985-86 St Duthus

1986-87 Bunillidh Thistle

1987-88 Wick Academy

1988-89 Invergordon

1989-90 Balintore

1990-91 Inverness Thistle res

1991-92 Balintore

1992-93 Balintore

 

 

1993-94 Clachnacuddin res

1994-95 Caledonian Thistle res

1995-96 Fearn Thistle

1996-97 Balintore

1997-98 Balintore

1998-99 Caledonian Thistle res

1999-00 Golspie Sutherland

2000-01 Golspie Sutherland

2001-02 Golspie Sutherland

 

Morris Newton Cup

1979-80 Alness United

1980-81 Dingwall Thistle

1981-82 Balintore

1982-83 Balintore

1983-84 Fort William

1984-85 Fort William

1985-86 Balintore

1986-87 Muir of Ord Rovers

1987-88 Ross County res.

1988-89 Ross County res

1989-90 Invergordon

1990-91 Tain St Duthus

1991-92 Tain St Duthus

 

 

 

1992-93 Golspie Sutherland

1993-94 Bonar Bridge

1994-95 Clachnacuddin res

1995-96 Fearn Thistle

1996-97 Balintore

1997-98 Invergordon

1998-99 Balintore

1999-00 Alness United

2000-01 Golspie Sutherland

2001-02 Golspie Sutherland

2002-03 Thurso

2003-04 Thurso

 

 

2004-05 Alness United

2005-06 Dornoch

2006-07 Thurso

2007-08 Golspie Sutherland

2008-09 Golspie Sutherland

2009-10 Muir of Ord Rovers

2010-11 Thurso

2011-12 Halkirk United

2012-13 Muir of Ord Rovers

2013-14 Thurso

2014-15 Golspie Sutherland

2015-16 Halkirk United

 

Ness Cup

1955-56 Caledonian res

1956-57 Clachnacuddin res

1957-58 Nairn County res

1958-59 no competition

1959-60 Inverness Thistle res

1960-61 Ross County res

1961-62 unfinished

1962-63 unfinished

1963-64 Dingwall Thistle

1964-65 Caledonian res

 

 

 

1965-66 Ross County res

1966-67 Avoch Rovers

1967-68 Brora Rangers res

1968-69 unfinished

1969-1971 no competition

1971-72 Golspie Sutherland

1972-73 Invergordon

1973-74 Bunillidh Thistle

1974-75 Golspie Sutherland

1975-76 Golspie Sutherland

 

 

1976-77 Invergordon

1977-78 Alness United

1978-79 Tain St Duthus

1979-80 no competition

1980-81 Tain St Duthus

1981-82 Dingwall Thistle

1982-2013 no competition

2013-14 Golspie Sutherland

2014-15 Orkney

2015-16 Orkney

 

Supplementary Cup

1949-50 Ross County res

1950-51 Loco Rangers

1951-52 Loco Rangers

1952-53 RAF Dalcross

1953-54 Elgin City res

1954-55 Nairn County res

1955-56 Clachnacuddin res

 

 

 

1956-57 Nairn County res

1957-58 Ross County res

1958-59 Inverness Thistle res

1959-60 Nairn County res

1960-61 Clachnacuddin res

1961-62 unfinished

1962-63 Clachnacuddin res

 

 

1963-64 Dingwall Thistle

1964-65 Caledonian res

1965-66 Ross County res

1966-67 Avoch Rovers

1967-68 Ross County res

1968-69 Invergordon

MacNicol Trophy

1969-70 Brora Rangers res

1970-71 Ross County res

1971-72 Ross County res

1972-73 Bunillidh Thistle

1973-74 Wick Academy

1974-75 Invergordon

 

 

 

1975-76 Tain St Duthus

1976-77 Wick Academy

1976-77 Invergordon

1978-79 Wick Academy

1979-80 Wick Academy

1980-81 Wick Academy

 

 

1980-81 Alness United

1981-82 Wick Academy

1982-83 Wick Academy

1983-84 Wick Academy

1984-85 Wick Academy

1985-86 Balintore

 

Frank Parker Shield

1989-90 Wick Academy

1990-91 Fearn Thistle

1991-92 Wick Academy

1991-92 Fearn Thistle

 

 

1992-93 Wick Academy

1993-94 Ross County res.

1994-95 Fort William

 

 

1995-96 Clachnacuddin res

1996-97 Balintore

1997-98 Balintore

 

 

 

Known league tables and memberships

 

1896-97 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Celtic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Union

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Celtic were Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1898-99 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heatherley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson were Champions

 

 

 

1899-00 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caledonian 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Citadel 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Depot Camerons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heatherley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson were Champions

 

 

 

 

1900-01 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Thistle 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Depot Camerons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caledonian 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Thistle 'A' were Champions

 

1901-02 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Citadel 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Citadel 'A' were Champions

 

 

1902-03 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Citadel 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Citadel 'A' were Champions

 

 

1903-04 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Clachnacuddin 'A'

10

7

1

2

29

17

15

Nelson

10

7

1

2

38

20

15

Inverness Citadel 'A'

10

6

1

3

29

19

13

Depot Camerons

10

3

2

5

16

17

8

Caledonian 'A'

10

3

1

6

29

30

7

Inverness Thistle 'A'

10

1

0

9

11

49

2

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1904-05 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Clachnacuddin 'A'

12

8

2

2

29

17

18

Depot Camerons

12

8

0

4

43

22

16

Heatherley

12

6

4

2

28

14

16

Inverness Citadel 'A'

12

8

0

4

32

23

16

Inverness Thistle 'A'

12

3

1

8

19

44

7

Caledonian 'A'

12

0

6

6

20

27

6

Nelson

12

1

3

8

12

36

5

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1905-06 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Nelson

12

9

2

1

41

11

20

Inverness Citadel 'A'

11

7

2

2

26

15

16

Clachnacuddin 'A'

11

7

3

1

30

17

11

Depot Cameronians

10

5

1

4

20

18

11

Inverness Thistle 'A'

12

2

2

8

19

44

6

Caledonian 'A'

12

2

1

9

25

38

5

Heatherley

12

2

1

9

15

33

5

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clach were deducted 6 points

Citadel were awarded 2 points after Depot failed to appear

 

 

 

1906-07 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Nelson

11

10

1

0

31

10

21

Clachnacuddin 'A'

9

6

1

2

21

13

13

Caledonian 'A'

10

4

3

3

24

16

11

Dingwall Victoria United

7

2

3

2

14

12

7

Inverness Citadel 'A'

10

2

1

7

14

28

5

Nairn Thistle

9

1

3

5

18

28

5

Inverness Thistle 'A'

10

1

2

7

8

22

4

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table as of Jan 1907 with subsequent result added

 

1907-08 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Nelson

7

5

2

0

19

7

14

Inverness Citadel 'A'

8

6

1

1

27

11

13

Clachnacuddin 'A'

7

4

1

2

12

3

9

Caledonian 'A'

8

1

0

7

10

21

2

Depot Camerons

8

1

0

7

8

34

2

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson awarded 2 points after Clach failed to appear

 

 

1908-09 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Nelson

10

7

2

1

36

13

16

Inverness Thistle 'A'

10

7

1

2

31

16

15

Inverness Citadel 'A'

10

5

1

4

24

12

11

Clachnacuddin 'A'

10

4

2

4

22

21

10

Depot Camerons

10

3

0

7

13

43

6

Caledonian 'A'

10

1

0

9

18

39

2

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1909-10 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Citadel 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Thistle 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clachnacuddin 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caledonian 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Depot Camerons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clachnacuddin 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1910-11 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Inverness Citadel 'A'

10

9

0

1

40

9

19

Inverness Thistle 'A'

10

8

0

2

21

18

16

Clachnacuddin 'A'

9

3

1

5

18

19

7

Caledonian 'A'

9

2

1

6

12

23

5

Nelson

8

1

3

4

13

18

5

Depot Camerons

10

1

2

7

21

33

4

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1911-12 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Nelson

Depot Camerons

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Dingwall Victoria United

Caledonian 'A'

Inverness Citadel 'A'

 

Nelson were Champions

 

 

1912-13 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Dingwall Victoria United

8

5

2

1

26

19

12

Caledonian 'A'

10

4

3

3

22

22

11

Nelson

9

4

3

2

16

11

11

Inverness Citadel 'A'

9

4

1

4

22

20

9

Heatherley

10

4

1

5

26

23

9

Clachnacuddin 'A'

7

2

3

2

8

7

7

Inverness Hibernian

8

0

1

7

12

36

1

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table as of 27 Dec 1912

Nelson were Champions

 

 

 

 

1913-14 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Dingwall Victoria United

16

13

2

1

67

17

28

Albert

15

12

1

2

56

14

25

Depot Camerons

16

11

1

4

45

23

23

Inverness Citadel 'A'

16

11

0

5

57

34

22

Caledonian 'A'

16

8

3

5

41

33

19

Clachnacuddin 'A'

15

7

0

8

38

36

14

Inverness Celtic

15

3

3

9

18

39

7

Nelson

15

2

3

10

23

47

7

Inverness Hibernian

17

2

0

15

22

88

4

Inverness Thistle 'A'

13

1

1

11

12

49

3

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table as of 25 Apr 1914

Albert were Champions

 

 

 

1914-1919 North of Scotland Junior League

No competition

 

 

 

 

1919-20 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Dingwall Victoria United

14

11

1

1

23

Nelson

14

9

2

3

 

 

20

Caledonian 'A'

14

8

2

4

 

 

18

Citadel 'A'

14

5

5

4

 

 

15

Beauly Comrades

14

4

3

7

 

 

11

Inverness Thistle 'A'

14

4

2

8

 

 

10

Albert

14

3

2

9

 

 

8

Clachnacuddin 'A'

14

2

3

9

 

 

7

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1920-21 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Citadel 'A'

Nairn County 'A'

Nelson

 

Inverness Citadel 'A' were Champions

1921-22 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clachnacuddin 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Railway Clerks

Camerons

Nairn County 'A'

Nelson

Inverness Citadel 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson were Champions

 

 

 

1922-23 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Citadel 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1923-24 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Fortrose Union were Champions

 

 

 

1924-25 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Catch-My-Pal were Champions

 

 

1925-26 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Railway Clerks

Camerons

Nairn County 'A'

Nelson

Inverness Citadel 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson were Champions

 

 

 

 

1926-27 North of Scotland Junior League

Decider

Aug/Sep 1927 Clachnacuddin 'A' beat (Dingwall Victoria United ?)

 

 

1927-28 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Dingwall Victoria United

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Inverness Citadel 'A'

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Camerons

Nelson

Tore United

Loco Rangers

Inverness District Asylum

 

Decider at Citadel Park, Inverness

16 Aug 1928 Dingwall Victoria United v Clachnacuddin 'A' 1-0

 

 

 

 

1928-29 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Inverness District Asylum

 

Inverness Thistle 'A' were Champions

 

1929-30 North of Scotland Junior League

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Caledonian 'A'

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Inverness Citadel 'A'

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Muir of Ord Rovers

Camerons

Inverness District Asylum

Nelson

Tore United

4

4

4

5

6

1

2

4

4

3

3

2

2

2

2

1

1

0

0

0

1

1

1

0

0

0

1

1

1

1

2

3

0

1

3

3

11

11

9

11

16

5

7

10

7

6

7

8

9

16

3

7

17

14

6

6

5

5

5

4

2

2

1

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table as of 4 Oct 1929

Clachnacuddin 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1930-31 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Muir of Ord Rovers

Inverness District Asylum

 

Inverness Thistle 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

 

1931-32 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Tore United

Nelson

Beauly

Inverness District Asylum

 

Clachnacuddin 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1932-33 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness District Asylum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beauly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Muir of Ord Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XBXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness District Asylum were Champions

 

 

 

1933-34 North of Scotland Junior League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Inverness Thistle 'A'

20

16

4

0

66

20

36

Inverness District Asylum

19

15

1

3

69

28

31

Muir of Ord Rovers

16

7

3

6

29

21

17

Hill Rovers

18

6

5

7

48

41

17

Nelson

15

7

2

6

28

27

16

Clachnacuddin 'A'

20

7

2

11

33

54

16

Caledonian 'A'

19

6

3

10

36

44

15

Ardersier

17

6

2

9

44

56

14

Tore United

18

4

6

8

32

62

14

Nairn County 'A'

15

4

5

6

35

39

13

Inverness Citadel 'A'

19

2

4

13

25

53

8

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1934-35 North of Scotland Junior League

 

Inverness Thistle 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Muir of Ord Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ardesier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caledonian 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nairn County 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Thistle 'A' were Champions

 

 

1935-36 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Nairn County 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Muir of Ord Rovers

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Nelson

 

Nairn County 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1936-37 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Clachnacuddin 'A'

8

4

3

1

21

10

11

Caledonian 'A'

8

5

1

2

22

16

11

Inverness Citadel 'A'

9

4

1

4

16

14

9

Nelson

9

3

3

3

16

22

9

Inverness Thistle 'A'

8

3

2

3

20

11

8

Nairn County 'A'

10

4

0

6

21

29

8

Muir of Ord Rovers

8

2

0

6

14

22

4

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table 23 February 1937

Clachnacuddin 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1937-38 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Caledonian 'A'

Highland Light Infantry

Muir of Ord Rovers

Nairn County 'A'

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Inverness Corinthians

Nelson

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Inverness St Mary's

13

10

12

9

13

10

13

12

11

9

9

6

6

4

4

3

2

0

2

1

4

0

3

1

3

4

0

2

0

2

3

6

5

7

6

11

47

59

36

28

37

15

21

34

8

17

11

23

24

37

33

37

40

63

20

19

16

12

11

9

9

8

0

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table as of 3 Feb 1938

Ross County resigned twice. First in October, the League issued fines totalling 18 based on unplayed matches. County elected to play on in November then resigned again in mid-December. After a 16 fine was re-levied in January, County offered 4 as full settlement in April, which was refused. Ttheir record (6-0-1-5-9-28-0) was expunged.

Also in early March, Nairn County resigned citing "team difficulties" before changing their mind two weeks later. At the AGM in August it was noted that only two League games were unplayed.

 

Highland Light Infantry were Champions

 

 

 

1938-39 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highland Light Infantry

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Inverness Corinthians

Muir of Ord Rovers

Nairn County 'A'

Nelson

RAF Evanton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highland Light Infantry were Champions

1939-40 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clachnacudden 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caledonian 'A'

Highland Light Infantry

Nairn County 'A'

Muir of Ord

RAF

Ross County 'A'

Nelson

Inverness Corinthians

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition unfinished

 

 

 

1940-1945 North of Scotland League

 

No competition

1945-46 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Buckie Thistle 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

 

1946-47 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Invergordon were Champions

 

1947-48 North of Scotland Second XI League

Three regional sections with the top two from each playing off for the Championship. An all-time record of 26 clubs competed

 

Central Section

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Inverness Thistle 'A'

18

17

1

0

81

31

35

Hill Rovers

18

11

0

7

74

41

22

Fort George

18

9

3

6

55

42

21

Inverness Corinthians

18

9

3

6

56

46

21

Caledonian 'A'

18

7

5

6

62

55

19

Clachnacuddin 'A'

18

6

4

8

53

64

16

Camerons

18

7

2

9

45

64

16

Nelson

18

6

3

9

47

48

15

Nairn County 'A'

18

1

7

10

37

67

9

Resistance Welders

18

2

4

12

30

74

6

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morayshire Section

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

RNAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rothes 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elgin City 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Forres Mechanics 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lossiemouth 'A'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th TB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Auldearn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ross-shire Section

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

RNAS Evanton

16

12

1

3

 

 

25

Balintore

16

10

2

4

 

 

22

Ross County 'A'

16

10

2

4

 

 

22

Cromarty

16

9

2

5

 

 

20

Invergordon

16

7

4

5

 

 

18

Alness

16

6

5

5

 

 

17

Tain St Duthus

16

7

1

8

 

 

15

Logie Athletic

16

1

2

13

 

 

4

RAF

16

1

1

14

 

 

3

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RNAS Evanton won the Ross-shire section but had disbanded by the time the play-offs were to be contested. Rothes and Balintore, as runners-up, played-off to decide who played Inverness Thistle in the semi-final, the winners to meet the Morayshire section winners in the final at Invergordon. The Morayshire section was ultimately incomplete so Ross County were to meet Inverness Thistle in the final.

 

Championship Play-off

Ross-shire decider

1 May Ross County 'A' v Balintore 4-3

 

Semi-final

Ross County 'A' v Morayshire winners not played

 

Final

Inverness Thistle 'A' v Ross County 'A' not played

 

 

 

1948-49 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Forres Mechanics 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Inverness Corinthians

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Muir of Ord

Nairn County 'A'

RAF

Ross County 'A'

 

Caledonian 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1949-50 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Clachnacuddin 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

 

1950-51 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Forres Mechanics 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Fort George

Inverness Corinthians

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Loco Rangers

Nairn County 'A'

Nelson

RASC

Ross County 'A'

 

Clachnacuddin 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

1951-52 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Caledonian 'A'

Loco Rangers

 

Caledonian 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

 

1952-53 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Caledonian 'A' were Champions

 

1953-54 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Elgin City 'A' were Champions

 

 

 

 

1954-55 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Nairn County res and Buckie Thistle res were joint-Champions after the season was curtailed due to extreme weather

 

1955-56 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Craig Dunain

Invergordon

Inverness Corinthians

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Nairn County 'A'

Nelson

Ross County 'A'

 

Clachnacuddin res were Champions

 

 

 

 

1956-57 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Clachnacuddin 'A'

Caledonian 'A'

Hill Rovers

Invergordon

Inverness Corinthians

Inverness Thistle 'A'

Nairn County 'A'

Nelson

Ross County 'A'

 

Clachnacuddin res were Champions

 

1957-58 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Clachnacuddin res were Champions

 

 

 

 

1958-59 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Inverness Thistle res were Champions

 

1959-60 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Inverness Thistle res were Champions

 

 

 

 

1960-61 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Competition unfinished

 

1961-62 North of Scotland Second XI League

Leg I

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Clachnacuddin res

8

6

0

2

33

21

12

Inverness Thistle res

8

6

0

2

40

28

12

Caledonian res

8

4

0

4

32

22

8

Ross County res

8

3

0

5

22

37

6

Nairn County res

8

1

0

7

20

40

2

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leg I Decider at Telford Stree, Inverness

10 Mar Inverness Thistle res v Clachnacuddin res 4-0

 

Championship Play-off

Not played

Competition unfinished

 

 

 

 

Leg II

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Caledonian res

6

5

0

1

22

10

10

Ross County res

7

5

0

2

22

19

10

Inverness Thistle res

8

4

0

4

25

16

8

Clachnacuddin res

8

4

0

4

19

19

8

Nairn County res

7

0

0

7

8

32

0

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leg II was unfinished

1962-63 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Thistle res

Ross County res

Dingwall Thistle

Invergordon

Caledonian res

Clachnacuddin res

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inverness Thistle res were Champions

 

 

 

1963-64 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clachnacuddin res

Fort George

Inverness Thistle res

Ross County res

Nairn County res

Dingwall Thistle

Invergordon

Caledonian res

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Decider at Telford Street, Inverness

14 Mar Clachnacuddin res v Fort George 4-2

 

 

 

1964-65 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Avoch Rovers

Brora Rangers res

Dingwall Thistle

 

Avoch Rovers were Champions

 

 

 

 

 

1965-66 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ross County res

Avoch Rovers

Black Rock Rovers

Brora Rangers res

Dingwall Thistle

Invergordon

Caledonian res

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ross County res were Champions

 

 

 

 

1966-67 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brora Rangers res

Dingwall Thistle

Inverness Youth Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brora Rangers were Champions

 

 

 

 

1967-68 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brora Rangers res

Dingwall Thistle

Golspie Sutherland

Avoch Rovers

Ross County res

Muir of Ord

Black Rock Rovers

Inverness Youth Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brora Rangers were Champions

 

 

 

 

1968-69 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Brora Rangers res were Champions

 

1969-70 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Muir of Ord

Caledonian res

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caledonian were Champions

 

 

 

 

1970-71 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easter Ross

Muir of Ord

Black Rock Rovers

Dingwall Thistle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dingwall Thistle were Champions

 

 

 

1971-72 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Black Rock Rovers

Bonar Bridge

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Easter Ross

Golspie Sutherland

Invergordon

Muir of Ord

Ross County res

Tain St Duthus

 

Dingwall Thistle were Champions

 

1972-73 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Alness United

Bonar Bridge

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Easter Ross

Golspie Sutherland

Invergordon

Ross County res

Tain St Duthus

Wick Academy

Black Rock Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Alness United were Champions

 

 

 

1973-74 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Alness United

Bonar Bridge

Brora Rangers res

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Golspie Sutherland

Invergordon

Ross County res

Tain St Duthus

Wick Academy

 

Alness United were Champions

 

1974-75 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Alness United

Black Rock Rovers

Bonar Bridge

Brora Rangers res

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Golspie Sutherland

Hi-Fab

Invergordon

Ross County res

Tain St Duthus

Wick Academy

 

Golspie Sutherland were Champions

 

 

 

1975-76 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Alness United

Bonar Bridge

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Dornoch

Golspie Sutherland

Hi-Fab

Invergordon

Muir of Ord

Ross County res

Tain St Duthus

Wick Academy

 

Golspie Sutherland were Champions

 

 

 

1976-77 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Alness United

Dingwall Thistle

Bunillidh Thistle

Dornoch

Golspie Sutherland

Invergordon

Muir of Ord

Bonar Bridge

Tain St Duthus

Hi-Fab

Wick Academy

 

Invergordon were Champions

 

1977-78 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Bonar Bridge

Invergordon

Bunillidh Thistle

Tain St Duthus

Dingwall Thistle

Wick Academy

Golspie Sutherland

Dornoch

Hi-Fab

Alness United

Muir of Ord

 

Dingwall Thistle were Champions

 

 

1978-79 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Dingwall Thistle

Bunillidh Thistle

Dornoch

Alness United

Invergordon

Tain St Duthus

Hi-Fab

Muir of Ord

Bonar Bridge

Wick Academy

 

Wick Academy were Champions

 

 

1979-80 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Bonar Bridge

Dingwall Thistle

Bunillidh Thistle

Alness United

Hi-Fab

Tain St Duthus

Wick Academy

Muir of Ord

Invergordon

Golspie Sutherland

 

Wick Academy were Champions

 

 

1980-81 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Wick Academy

18

16

2

0

 

 

34

Alness United

20

14

1

5

 

 

29

Muir of Ord

20

10

4

6

 

 

24

Fearn Thistle

18

10

1

7

 

 

21

Hi-Fab

19

8

4

7

 

 

20

Invergordon

19

8

2

9

 

 

18

Bunillidh Thistle

18

6

3

7

 

 

15

Dingwall Thistle

17

6

2

9

 

 

14

Tain St Duthus

19

4

3

12

 

 

11

Golspie Sutherland

19

5

1

13

 

 

11

Bonar Bridge

19

3

2

14

 

 

8

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wick Academy were Champions

 

 

 

1981-82 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Bunillidh Thistle

Wick Academy

Tain St Duthus

Hi-Fab

Fearn Thistle

Muir of Ord

Dingwall Thistle

Invergordon

Alness United

Golspie Sutherland

Bonar Bridge

Balintore

 

Wick Academy were Champions

 

 

 

 

1982-83 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Balintore

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Fearn Thistle

Invergordon

Tain St Duthus

Wick Academy

Hi-Fab

Golspie Sutherland

Muir of Ord

 

Bunillidh Thistle were Champions

 

 

1983-84 North of Scotland Second XI League

 

Fort William

Muir of Ord

Hi-Fab

Tain St Duthus

Balintore

Invergordon

Golspie Sutherland

Dingwall Thistle

Bonar Bridge

Bunillidh Thistle

Wick Academy

Fearn Thistle

 

Muir of Ord were Champions

 

 

 

1984-85 North Caledonian League

 

Balintore

Bonar Bridge

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Fearn Thistle

Fort William

Golspie Sutherland

Invergordon

Muir of Ord

Tain St Duthus

Wick Academy

 

Fort William were Champions

 

 

 

1985-86 North Caledonian League

 

Balintore

Bonar Bridge

Bunillidh Thistle

Dingwall Thistle

Fearn Thistle

Golspie Sutherland

Invergordon

Muir of Ord

Ross County res

Tain