Glasgow & District Junior Cup Competitions

 

Page created: 7 January 2021

Updated: 28 February 2021

 

The Glasgow Junior Cup was organised by the Glasgow Junior FA which had been formed in 1884. During that Association's disputes with the Scottish Junior FA, in 1907-08 the entry was opened up to all clubs within 16 miles of Glasgow and in 1922-23 to all clubs who were from Lanarkshire, Renfrewshire and Dunbartonshire. During the Intermediate Dispute (1927-1931) the competition continued with clubs from the west of Scotland (including Ayrshire and Stirlingshire) who were still loyal to the Scottish Junior FA. A new trophy had to be awarded as the original was to be held in trust by the Scottish Intermediate FA. This trophy would later be used for the Cruikshanks Memorial Cup competition played in 1932-33.

 

The Glasgow Consolation Cup was introduced in 1903-04 for clubs knocked out in the first two rounds of the Glasgow Junior Cup and although this was later extended to later rounds as well it reverted to the original rule from 1924 to ease fixture congestion.

 

The Glasgow Junior Charity Cup was presented for competition by Frederick Wicks of the Evening News. Eight nominated clubs took part each season with, from 1901, the previous years's semi-finalists gaining automatic entry.

 

The Glasgow Observer Charity Cup was sponsored by the catholic newspaper of that name and competed for by the clubs who had Irish catholic links..

 

The Kirkwood Shield (also known as the Govan & District Shield) was donated by the Provost Kirkwood in September 1893. In 1899 it was opened up to clubs from the immediate surrounding areas but although this rule was to have been suspended in 1905-06 Clydebank and Yoker Athletic still entered. In 1907 the competition was suspended and when it was restarted in 1919 entry was opened up to all clubs within the Glasgow and district.

 

The Smyllum Charity Cup was organised by the Tollcross & Smyllum Charity Committee and proceeds wnt to the Smyllum Orphanage in Lanark. Between 1935 and 1948 it was known as the Smyllum-Langbank Charity Cup.

 

The Pompey Cup trophy was presented to the Scottish Central Junior League by Portsmouth FC at a formal dinner on 5 October 1949. The club had a long-standing friendship with the league and the the proceeds from the competition was to help players and officials who fell on difficulties.

 

The Glasgow Semi-Jubilee Cup was held in 1920-21 to celebrate 25 years of the Glasgow Junior FA, the Glasgow Jubilee Cup celebrating 50 years.

 

The War Fund Cup, 1917-18, was afterwards used for the Scottish Junior League's Victory Cup competition.

 

The Glasgow North Eastern Junior FA was formed on 3 February 1885 with Senior club Thistle FC overseeing much of its administration. The Association was confined to clubs to the north and east of the city's High Street including Springburn, Kennyhill, Rutherglen and Glasgow Green and Thistle had earlier presented the Freer's Cup for competition.

 

The Partick Junior FA had been formed in 1885 under the guidance of Partick Thistle FC but after some irregularities the clubs formed themselves into an independent body. The Cup was last played for in 1900 after which the trophy was used for the South Western Cup which also included clubs from Renfrewshire and Dunbartonshire. In 1902-03 this Associatiion needed a benefit match to help clear off its financial debt.

 

The McLeod Trophy was a continuation of the Pintaman Trophy.

 

The Premier Talent Trophy was organised to give clubs who had finished their fixtures extra matches.

 

The Glenhill Charity Cup was played between Petershill and Glenafton Athletic.

 

The McGregor Cup was presented by the Scottish Junior FA to Jean McGregor, Secretary of Erskine Charity FA (ECFA) and Albert Moffat of Maryhill Charity FA (MCFA) in 1978 for a match was to be played annually between the two Associations in memory of Jean's late husband, Tom who was the secretary/treasurer of the ECFA from its formation in 1949 until his death in 1968. Jean further held the position until the competition ceased in 1994.

 

 

 

Winners

 

Glasgow Junior Cup

1884-85 Wellpark

1885-86 Govanhill

1886-87 Possilpark

1887-88 Westburn

1888-89 Possilpark

1889-90 Benburb

1890-91 Minerva

1891-92 Vale of Clyde

1892-93 Vale of Clyde

1893-94 Ashfield

1894-95 Jordanhill

1895-96 Strathclyde

1896-97 Cambuslang Hibernian

1897-98 Vale of Clyde

1898-99 Parkhead

1899-00 Rutherglen Glencairn

1900-01 Parkhead

1901-02 Parkhead

1902-03 Parkhead

1903-04 Petershill

1904-05 Maryhill

1905-06 Ashfield

1906-07 Ashfield

1907-08 Ashfield

1908-09 Ashfield

1909-10 Ashfield

1910-11 Strathclyde

1911-12 Cambuslang Rangers

 

 

 

1912-13 Petershill

1913-14 Glasgow Perthshire

1914-15 Ashfield

1915-16 Parkhead

1916-17 Benburb

1917-18 Vale of Clyde

1918-19 St Anthony's

1919-20 Benburb

1920-21 Cambuslang Rangers

1921-22 St Anthony's

1922-23 Bellshill Athletic

1923-24 Rutherglen Glencairn

1924-25 Parkhead

1925-26 Ashfield

1926-27 Cambuslang Rangers

1927-28 Kilsyth Emmet

1928-29 Carluke Rovers

1929-30 Maryhill Hibernians

1930-31 Kilsyth Rangers

1931-32 Shawfield

1932-33 Cambuslang Rangers

1933-34 Petershill

1934-35 Rutherglen Glencairn

1935-36 Strathclyde

1936-37 Strathclyde

1937-38 Rutherglen Glencairn

1938-39 Shawfield

1939-40 Benburb

 

 

1940-41 St Anthony's

1941-42 Pollok

1942-43 Rutherglen Glencairn

1943-44 Petershill

1944-45 Maryhill

1945-46 Bridgeton Waverley

1946-47 Cambuslang Rangers

1947-48 Strathclyde

1948-49 Benburb

1949-50 Petershill

1950-51 Parkhead

1951-52 Ashfield

1952-53 Ashfield

1953-54 Pollok

1954-55 Petershill

1955-56 Parkhead

1956-57 Parkhead

1957-58 Shettleston

1958-59 Shettleston

1959-60 Shettleston

1960-61 Petershill

1961-62 Pollok

1962-63 Ashfield

1963-64 Cambuslang Rangers

1964-65 Petershill

1965-66 Cambuslang Rangers

1966-67 Cambuslang Rangers

1967-68 Shettleston

 

Glasgow Junior Consolation Cup

1903-04 Rockbank

1904-05 Co-operative United

1905-06 Postal Athletic

1906-07 Queen's Park Hampden XI

1907-08 Petershill

1908-09 Cambuslang Rangers

1909-10 Petershill

1910-11 Glasgow Perthshire

1911-12 Rutherglen Glencairn

1912-13 Strathclyde

1913-14 Parkhead

1914-15 Maryhill

 

 

 

1915-16 Cambuslang Rangers

1916-17 Cambuslang Rangers

1917-18 Pollok

1918-19 Pollok

1919-20 Glasgow Perthshire

1920-21 St Roch's

1921-22 Parkhead

1922-23 Baillieston

1923-24 Benburb

1924-25 Bridgeton Waverley

1925-26 Shettleston

1926-27 Petershill

 

 

1927-28 Burnbank Athletic

1928-29 Royal Albert

1929-1931 no competition

1931-32 Ashfield

1932-33 Strathclyde

1933-34 Cambuslang Rangers

1934-35 Petershill

1935-36 St Roch's

1936-37 Benburb

1937-38 Shettleston

1938-39 Vale of Clyde

 

Kirkwood Shield

1893-94 Elderpark

1894-95 Rangers Ibrox XI

1895-96 Moorpark

1896-97 Moorpark

1897-98 Elderpark

1898-99 Co-operative United

1899-00 Jordanhill

1900-01 Co-operative United

1901-02 Renfrew Victoria

1902-03 Dumbarton Corinthians

1903-04 Strathleven

1904-05 Clydebank

1905-06 Yoker Athletic

1906-07 unfinished

1907-1919 no competition

1919-20 Renfrew / St Anthony's

1920-21 St Anthony's

1921-22 Pollok

1922-23 Ashfield

1923-24 Benburb

1924-25 Renfrew

 

 

 

1925-26 Yoker Athletic

1926-27 Yoker Athletic

1927-28 Clydebank Intermediates

1928-29 Pollok

1929-30 Pollok

1930-31 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

1931-32 Yoker Athletic

1932-33 Pollok

1933-34 Renfrew

1934-35 Clydebank

1935-36 Benburb

1936-37 Renfrew

1937-38 Yoker Athletic

1938-39 Yoker Athletic

1939-40 Petershill

1940-41 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

1941-42 Morton Juniors

1942-43 Petershill

1943-44 St Anthony's

1944-45 Yoker Athletic

1945-46 St Anthony's / Clydebank

 

 

1947-48 Clydebank

1946-47 Clydebank

1948-49 Rutherglen Glencairn

1949-50 Benburb

1950-51 Vale of Leven

1951-52 Ashfield

1952-53 Petershill

1953-54 Vale of Leven

1954-55 Parkhead

1955-56 Petershill

1956-57 Rutherglen Glencairn

1957-58 Vale of Leven

1958-59 Petershill

1959-60 St. Roch's

1960-61 Rutherglen Glencairn

1961-62 St Roch's

1962-63 Renfrew

1963-64 Pollok

1964-65 Vale of Leven

1965-66 Pollok

1966-67 Neilston

1967-68 Port Glasgow

 

Glasgow Junior Charity Cup

1886-87 Towerhill

1887-88 Westburn

1888-89 Benburb

1889-90 Benburb

1890-91 Vale of Clyde

1891-92 Minerva

1892-93 Ashfield

1893-94 Parkhead

1894-95 Ashfield

1895-96 Jordanhill

1896-97 Glasgow Perthshire

1897-98 Ashfield

1898-99 Ashfield

1899-00 Maryhill

1900-01 Glasgow Perthshire

1901-02 Glasgow Perthshire

1902-03 Petershill

1903-04 Maryhill

1904-05 Maryhill

1905-06 Ashfield

1906-07 Maryhill

1907-08 Ashfield

1908-09 Ashfield

1909-10 Cambuslang Rangers

 

 

1910-11 Ashfield

1911-12 Parkhead

1912-13 Parkhead

1913-14 Maryhill

1914-15 Cambuslang Rangers

1915-16 Petershill

1916-17 Cambuslang Rangers

1917-18 St Anthony's

1918-19 St Anthony's

1919-20 Petershill

1920-21 St Anthony's

1921-22 Cambuslang Rangers

1922-23 St Anthony's

1923-24 Rutherglen Glencairn

1924-25 Strathclyde

1925-26 St Roch's

1926-27 Petershill

1927-28 Maryhill

1928-29 Baillieston

1929-30 Shettleston

1930-31 Yoker Athletic

1931-32 Benburb

1932-33 Rutherglen Glencairn

1933-34 Shawfield

 

 

 

1934-35 Glasgow Perthshire

1935-36 Glasgow Perthshire

1936-37 Petershill

1937-38 Shettleston

1938-39 Strathclyde

1939-40 Petershill

1940-41 Strathclyde

1941-42 Rutherglen Glencairn

1942-43 Rutherglen Glencairn

1943-44 Rutherglen Glencairn

1944-45 Maryhill Harp

1945-46 Petershill

1946-47 Pollok

1947-48 Dennistoun Waverley

1948-49 St Roch's

1949-50 St Roch's

1950-51 Ashfield

1951-52 Parkhead

1952-53 Glasgow Perthshire

1953-54 St Roch's

1954-55 Ashfield

1955-56 Ashfield

1956-57 Shettleston

1957-58 Pollok

 

 

 

 

Maryhill Charity Cup

1887-88 Maryhill

1888-89 Northern Juniors

1889-90 Northern Juniors

1890-91 Minerva

1891-92 Minerva

1892-93 Myrtle

1893-94 Ashfield

1894-95 Ashfield

1895-96 Jordanhill

1896-97 Maryhill

1897-98 Ashfield

1898-99 Ashfield

1899-00 Maryhill

1900-01 Glasgow Perthshire

1901-02 Maryhill

1902-03 Glasgow Perthshire

1903-04 Ashfield

1904-05 Ashfield

1905-06 Maryhill

1906-07 Ashfield

1907-08 Maryhill

1908-09 Petershill

1909-10 Ashfield

1910-11 Ashfield

1911-12 Petershill

1912-13 Ashfield

1913-14 Petershill

1914-15 Ashfield

1915-16 Petershill

1916-17 Petershill

1917-18 Ashfield

1918-19 Maryhill

1919-20 Ashfield

1920-21 Ashfield

1921-22 Maryhill

1922-23 Glasgow Perthshire

 

 

 

1923-24 Ashfield

1924-25 Ashfield

1925-26 Ashfield

1926-27 Ashfield

1927-28 Ashfield

1928-29 Ashfield

1929-30 Petershill

1930-31 Glasgow Perthshire

1931-32 Ashfield

1932-33 Ashfield

1933-34 Petershill

1934-35 Petershill

1935-36 Glasgow Perthshire

1936-37 Ashfield

1937-38 Ashfield

1938-39 Petershill

1939-40 Glasgow Perthshire

1940-41 Maryhill

1941-42 Maryhill

1942-43 Petershill

1943-44 Glasgow Perthshire

1944-45 Maryhill

1945-46 Glasgow Perthshire

1946-47 Ashfield

1947-48 Petershill

1948-49 Petershill

1949-50 Ashfield

1950-51 Petershill

1951-52 Ashfield

1952-53 Maryhill

1953-54 Petershill

1954-55 Petershill

1955-56 Ashfield

1956-57 Maryhill

1957-58 Petershill

1958-59 Ashfield

 

 

1959-60 Ashfield

1960-61 Ashfield

1961-62 Maryhill

1962-63 Ashfield

1963-64 Maryhill

1964-65 Glasgow Perthshire

1965-66 Ashfield

1966-67 Glasgow Perthshire

1967-68 Petershill

1968-69 Ashfield

1969-70 Petershill

1970-71 Ashfield

1971-72 Petershill

1972-73 Maryhill

1973-74 Maryhill

1974-75 Ashfield

1975-76 Maryhill

1976-77 Glasgow Perthshire

1977-78 Glasgow Perthshire

1978-79 Petershill

1979-80 Glasgow Perthshire

1980-81 Maryhill

1981-82 Maryhill

1982-83 Petershill

1983-84 Ashfield

1984-85 Petershill

1985-86 Petershill

1986-87 Ashfield

1987-88 Glasgow Perthshire

1988-89 Petershill

1989-90 Glasgow Perthshire

1990-91 Petershill

1991-92 Glasgow Perthshire

1992-93 Maryhill

1993-94 Glasgow Perthshire

 

 

 

McGregor Cup

1978 Maryhill Charity FA

1979 Maryhill Charity FA

1980 match not played

1981 Maryhill Charity FA

1982 Maryhill Charity FA

1983 match not played

1984 Erskine Charity FA

1985 Erskine Charity FA

1986 Erskine Charity FA

1987 Maryhill Charity FA

1988 Erskine Charity FA

1989 Maryhill Charity FA

1990 Glasgow Perthshire or Vale of Clyde

1991 ?

1992 Neilston

1993 ?

 

 

 

1978 Maryhill Charity v Erskine Charity 6-2 at Lochburn Park

1979 Erskine Charity v Maryhill Charity 1-5 at Moore Park

1980 match not played

1981 Maryhill Charity v Erskine Charity 3-2 at Lochburn Park

1982 Erskine Charity v Maryhill Charity 0-1 at Moore Park

1983 match not played

1984 Maryhill Charity v Erskine Charity 2-4 at Keppoch Park

1985 Erskine Charity v Maryhill Charity 2-2, 5-4 pens at Western Park

1986 Maryhill Charity v Erskine Charity 2-3 at Petershill Park

1987 Erskine Charity v Maryhill Charity 1-2 at Tinto Park

1988 Maryhill Charity v Erskine Charity 0-3 at Lochburn Park

1989 Erskine Charity v Maryhill Charity 0-2 at Dunterlie Park

 

The winners of the two Association trophies represented their Association in the fixture;

1990 Glasgow Perthshire v Vale of Clyde  at Petershill Park

1991 ?

1992 Neilston v Maryhill 4-3 at Tinto Park

1993 ?

 

 

 

North Eastern Junior Cup

1884-85 Towerhill

1885-86 Cambuslang Athletic

1886-87 Carrington

1887-88 Carrington

1888-89 Carrington

1889-90 Possilpark

1890-91 Vale of Clyde

1891-92 Vale of Clyde

1892-93 Lambhill Harp

1893-94 Ashfield

1894-95 Parkhead

1895-96 Parkhead

1896-97 Benburb

1897-98 Vale of Clyde

1898-99 Glasgow Perthshire

1899-00 Glasgow Perthshire

1900-01 Cambuslang Hibernian

1901-02 Clyde Juniors

1902-03 Petershill

1903-04 Parkhead

1904-05 Ashfield

1905-06 Maryhill

1906-07 Glasgow Perthshire

1907-08 Strathclyde

1908-09 Rutherglen Glencairn / Ashfield

1909-10 Cambuslang Rangers

 

 

 

 

1910-11 Strathclyde

1911-12 Rutherglen Glencairn

1912-13 Parkhead

1913-14 Cambuslang Rangers

1914-15 Benburb

1915-16 Strathclyde

1916-17 Parkhead

1917-18 Rutherglen Glencairn

1918-19 St Anthony's

1919-20 Vale of Clyde

1920-21 Ashfield

1921-22 Rutherglen Glencairn

1922-23 Ashfield

1923-24 Shawfield

1924-25 Parkhead

1925-26 Bridgeton Waverley

1926-27 Petershill

1927-28 Maryhill Hibernian

1928-29 Saltcoats Victoria

1929-30 Croy Celtic

1930-31 Port Glasgow Athletic

1931-32 St Roch's

1932-33 St Anthony's

1933-34 Rutherglen Glencairn

1934-35 St Francis'

1935-36 Shawfield

 

 

1936-37 Shettleston

1937-38 Strathclyde

1938-39 Vale of Clyde

1939-40 Benburb

1940-41 Maryhill Harp

1941-42 Glasgow Perthshire

1942-43 Petershill

1943-44 Maryhill

1944-45 Pollok

1945-46 Pollok

1946-47 Shawfield

1947-48 Petershill

1948-49 Rutherglen Glencairn

1949-50 Strathclyde

1950-51 Ashfield

1951-52 St Roch's

1952-53 Ashfield

1953-54 Ashfield

1954-55 Maryhill Harp

1955-56 St Anthony's

1956-57 Maryhill

1957-58 Cambuslang Rangers

1958-59 Maryhill Harp

1959-60 Shettleston

1960-61 Shettleston

 

Pintaman Trophy

1968-69 Rutherglen Glencairn

1969-70 Lesmahagow

 

 

 

 

McLeod Trophy

1970-71 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

1971-72 Larkhall Thistle

1972-73 Dunipace Juniors

1973-74 Lesmahagow

1974-75 Lesmahagow

1975-76 Lesmahagow

 

 

 

 

1976-77 Arthurlie

1977-78 Glasgow Perthshire

1978-79 St. Roch's

1979-80 Baillieston

1980-81 Larkhall Thistle

1981-82 Larkhall Thistle

 

Glasgow Eastern Charity Cup

1924-25 Strathclyde

1925-26 Strathclyde

1926-27 Shettleston

1927-28 Baillieston

1928-29 Baillieston

1929-30 Strathclyde

1930-31 Bridgeton Waverley

1931-32 Strathclyde

1932-33 Cambuslang Rangers

1933-34 Shawfield

1934-35 Vale of Clyde

1935-36 Bridgeton Waverley

1936-37 Strathclyde

 

 

 

1937-38 Strathclyde

1938-39 Vale of Clyde

1939-40 Strathclyde

1940-41 no competition

1941-42 Parkhead

1942-43 Bridgeton Waverley

1943-44 Strathclyde

1944-45 Parkhead

1945-46 Strathclyde

1946-47 Strathclyde

1947-48 Bridgeton Waverley

1948-49 Rutherglen Glencairn

1949-50 Shettleston

 

 

 

 

1950-51 Shawfield

1951-52 Shettleston

1952-53 Cambuslang Rangers

1953-54 Parkhead

1954-55 Baillieston

1955-56 Baillieston

1956-57 Shawfield

1957-58 Baillieston

1958-59 Parkhead

1959-60 Shettleston

1960-61 Shettleston

1961-62 Strathclyde

1962-63 Vale of Clyde

 

Smyllum Charity Cup

Known as Smyllum-Langbank Charity Cup from 1935-1948

1919-20 Vale of Clyde

1920-21 Rutherglen Glencairn

1921-22 Parkhead

1922-23 Strathclyde

1923-24 Strathclyde

1924-25 Strathclyde

1925-26 St Anthony's

1926-27 Strathclyde

1927-28 Strathclyde

1928-29 Bridgeton Waverley

1929-30 Bridgeton Waverley

 

 

1930-31 St Roch's

1931-32 Shawfield

1932-33 Shawfield

1933-34 St Anthony's

1934-35 St Francis'

1935-36 St Anthony's

1936-37 St Anthony's

1937-38 Maryhill Hibernian

1938-39 St Roch's

1939-1947 no competition

1947-48 Blantyre Celtic

 

1948-1950 no competition

1950-51 St Roch's

1951-52 St Anthony's

1952-53 Blantyre Celtic

1953-54 Blantyre Celtic

1954-55 Maryhill Harp

1955-56 St Anthony's

1956-57 Maryhill Harp

1957-58 Duntocher Hibernian

1958-59 Burnbank Athletic

 

 

Langbank Charity Cup

1929-30 St Roch's

1930-31 Blantyre Celtic

 

 

Glasgow Observer Charity Cup

1895-96 St Mungo's

1896-97 Duntocher Hibernian

1897-98

1898-99 Uddingston St John's

 

 

Hundred Guineas Cup

1930-31 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

1931-1939 unknown

1939-40 Benburb

1940-1947 unknown

1947-48 Duntocher Hibernian

 

 

Pompey Cup

1949-50 Duntocher Hibernian

1950-51 Dennistoun Waverley

1951-52 Clydebank

1952-53 Baillieston

1953-54 Baillieston

1954-55 Baillieston

1955-56 Rutherglen Glencairn

 

 

 

1956-57 Kilsyth Rangers

1957-58 Kilsyth Rangers

1958-59 Pollok

1959-60 Ashfield

1960-61 Clydebank

1961-62 Pollok

1962-63 no competition

 

 

 

 

1963-64 Johnstone Burgh

1964-65 Johnstone Burgh

1965-66 Greenock

1966-67 Cambuslang Rangers

1967-68 Port Glasgow

 

 

Elder Cottage Hospital Cup

1926-27 Shawfield

1927-28 Clydebank Intermediates

1928-29 Yoker Athletic

1929-30 Yoker Athletic

1930-31 Yoker Athletic

1931-32 Clydebank

1932-33 Clydebank

1933-34 Clydebank

1934-35 Benburb

1935-36 St Anthony's

1936-37 Yoker Athletic

1937-38 Yoker Athletic

1938-39 Benburb

1939-40 Yoker Athletic

1940-1944 no competition

1944-45 St Anthony's

1945-46 Renfrew

1946-47 Pollok

 

 

Glasgow Junior 2nd XI Cup

1884-85 Maryhill

1885-86 Maryhill

1886-87 Maryhill

1887-88 Maryhill

1888-89 Westburn

1889-90 Possilpark

1890-91 no competition

1891-92 Dennistoun Union

1892-93 Parkhead

1893-94 Parkhead

1894-95 Parkhead

1895-96

1896-97 Parkhead

1897-98 Parkhead

Glenhill Charity Cup

1979 Petershill

1980 Glenafton Athletic

1981 Glenafton Athletic

1982 Petershill

1983 Glenafton Athletic

1984 Petershill

1985 Glenafton Athletic

 

Partick & District Junior Cup (1)

1885-86 Rosevale

1886-87 Westburn

1887-88 Westburn

 

 

 

Partick Junior Charity Cup

1886-87 Westburn

1887-88 Westburn

1888-1893

1893-94 Crown Athletic

 

 

Partick & District Junior Cup (2)

1899-00 Elder Park

 

South Western Junior Cup

1898-99 Duntocher Hibernian

1899-00 no competition

1900-01 Benburb

1901-02 Duntocher Hibernian

1902-03 Ferguslie

1903-04 Ferguslie

1904-05 Renfrew Victoria

1905-06 Renfrew Victoria

 

 

Tollcross & District Junior Cup

1891-92 Baillieston Thistle

1892-93 Vale of Clyde

Bobby Walker Testimonial Cup

1928-29 Ashfield

 

 

Great War Shield

1914-15 Ashfield

 

 

War Fund Cup

1917-18 Renfrew

 

 

Weekly Record Cup

1917-18 St Anthony's

 

 

 

Merchants Trophy

1973-74 Shettleston

 

Glasgow Exhibition Junior Cup

1901-02 Rutherglen Glencairn

 

 

Irish Friendship Cup

1895-96 Ashfield

 

 

Robertson Trophy

1915-16 Ashfield

 

 

Cruikshanks Memorial Competition

1932-33 Ashfield

 

 

 

Premier Talent Trophy

1988-89 Coltness United

1989-1994 no competition

1994-95 Port Glasgow

Glasgow Semi-Jubilee Cup

1920-21 Pollok

 

 

Glasgow Jubilee Cup

1933-34 Benburb

 

 

Partick Police Cup

1907-08 Clydebank

 

 

James Glen Memorial Trophy

1996-97 Shettleston

1997-98 Shettleston

 

 

William Blaney Trophy

1977-78 Shettleston

1978-1989 no competition

1989-90 Shettleston